Go back to search

One + One Motel

$57
/ night

Avg. for November

One + One Motel - Image 1
One + One Motel - Room
One + One Motel - Room
One + One Motel - Restaurant
One + One Motel - Bathroom

Prices for One + One Motel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$57
/ night

Avg. for November

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at One + One Motel average $52 in March, the cheapest month, and $65 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at One + One Motel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$55
February$58
March$52
April$55
May$56
June$57
July$62
August$57
September$65
October$57
November$57
December$56

Most expensive: September (~$65)

Cheapest: March (~$52)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Breakfast in the Room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Tour Desk

  • Luggage Storage

Show all

Location

No. 85, Yonghe Road, Taoyuan City, Taiwan

Xinxizhou Shan (0.2 miles)

Tamsui River (0.6 miles)

Shihmen Dam (1.7 miles)

Shihmen Reservoir (1.8 miles)

Taoyuan Hakka Culture Hall (2.1 miles)

Qibadong Shan (2.6 miles)


Room options

Classic Double Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Exclusive Double Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of One + One Motel

Facilities

8

Cleanliness

8.2

Service

8.8

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 19:00 to 23:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about One + One Motel

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary local cuisine breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 9:30 AM.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 7:00 PM to 11:00 PM, and check-out is at 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and may incur additional charges.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Specific details on room accessibility are not provided.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Longtan District, Taoyuan City, within a 15-minute drive of Leo Foo Village Theme Park and Xinxizhou Shan. It is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Tamsui River and 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from Shihmen Reservoir.


Are children allowed to stay at the property?

Children are allowed to stay at the property, but specific age policies for free stays are not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

November 2026
December 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio