Gallivanto Inn

$28
/ night

Avg. for October

Gallivanto Inn - Image 1
Gallivanto Inn - Room
Gallivanto Inn - Room
Gallivanto Inn - Reception
Gallivanto Inn - Restaurant

Prices for Gallivanto Inn

Select dates to see prices and availability

$28
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Gallivanto Inn average $22 in August, the cheapest month, and $43 in January, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Gallivanto Inn by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$43
February$36
March$28
April$24
May$29
June$24
July$25
August$22
September$27
October$28
November$33
December$37

Most expensive: January (~$43)

Cheapest: August (~$22)

About this property

Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional features at this hotel include a hair salon, shopping on site, and wedding services. Guests can get a...
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

  • Valet Parking

Location

Building no 60, Near primary school, Badli, Rohini Badli, Rohini, Alipur, New Delhi, National Capital Territory of Delhi, India

Swarna Jayanthi Park (1.8 miles)

Ambedkar Auditorium (2.8 miles)

Adventure Island (2.9 miles)

City Centre Mall (3.1 miles)

Rajiv Gandhi Cancer Institute & Research Centre (3.2 miles)

Metro Walk Mall (3.2 miles)


Room options

Deluxe Double Or Twin Room

1 Twin Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room
Fireplace

Deluxe Room

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room
Fireplace

Guest reviews of Gallivanto Inn

Facilities

9.6

Cleanliness

7.8

Service

7.4

10

Kuldeep

EXP-logo

Apr 5, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

My stay at the hotel was very comfortable and pleasant. The rooms were clean, well-maintained, and spacious.
My stay at the hotel was very comfortable and pleasant. The rooms were clean, well-maintained, and spacious.

6

Duana

IAN-logo

Feb 24, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

The room was tiny, not very clean, and not near anything.
The room was tiny, not very clean, and not near anything.

10

Ashu

EXP-logo

Jan 12, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

We stayed at this hotel, everything was fine , their food was extremely good and tasty. Suraj recommended me to visit. overall, everything was good. Highly recommend to everyone.
We stayed at this hotel, everything was fine , their food was extremely good and tasty. Suraj recommended me to visit. overall, everything was good. Highly recommend to everyone.

10

Mahi

EXP-logo

Jan 12, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

We stayed at Gallivanto Inn, it's location is bit unsatisfying,but the hotel's facilities and staff turned my mood into normal . The room and washroom were neat and clean . I recommend 👍
We stayed at Gallivanto Inn, it's location is bit unsatisfying,but the hotel's facilities and staff turned my mood into normal . The room and washroom were neat and clean . I recommend 👍

10

Abhinav

EXP-logo

Jan 11, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

I had a very comfortable stay at Gallivanto Inn. The rooms were neat, well maintained and hygienic. Staff members were polite and always ready to help. The food was surprisingly very tasty and fresh, which made the stay even better. Overall, it felt like good value for money and I would surely visit again.
I had a very comfortable stay at Gallivanto Inn. The rooms were neat, well maintained and hygienic. Staff members were polite and always ready to help. The food was surprisingly very tasty and fresh, which made the stay even better. Overall, it felt like good value for money and I would surely visit again.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 12:00 to 23:30

Before 10:30


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Gallivanto Inn

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, the hotel offers free parking on-site. However, parking is limited.


Is breakfast offered at the hotel?

Yes, breakfast is available at the property for Rs. 150 per person, per night.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in starts at 12:00 noon and check-out is before 10:30 AM. Early check-in and late check-out may be available upon request.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Yes, the hotel can arrange airport shuttle services. Guests should inquire about the pricing and schedule prior to arrival.

What accessibility features does the hotel offer?

The hotel has limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and accessible public areas.


Where is the hotel located?

The hotel is located in the Alipur neighborhood, connected to a rail/subway station. It is near notable landmarks such as Majnu-ka-tilla and Red Fort, with shopping areas like Chandni Chowk and Janakpuri District Centre nearby.


Are children allowed at the hotel?

Yes, children are welcome at the hotel. There is no minimum age requirement for children to stay for free.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio