Go back to search

Phratumnak Hill Guest house

$18
/ night

Avg. for October

Phratumnak Hill Guest house - Image 1
Phratumnak Hill Guest house - Room
Phratumnak Hill Guest house - Room
Phratumnak Hill Guest house - Bathroom
Phratumnak Hill Guest house - Room

Prices for Phratumnak Hill Guest house

Select dates to see prices and availability

$18
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Phratumnak Hill Guest house average $15 in April, the cheapest month, and $34 in January, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Phratumnak Hill Guest house by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$34
February$18
March$17
April$15
May$17
June$17
July$18
August$18
September$16
October$18
November$28
December$26

Most expensive: January (~$34)

Cheapest: April (~$15)

About this property

This guesthouse offers designated smoking areas.
Show more
  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Housekeeping

  • Beach (Nearby)

  • Designated Smoking Area

Show all

Location

352/85 Moo. 12 Phratumnak Rd. Soi 5 T. Nongprue A.Banglamung Chonburi, Pratumnak Hill, Pattaya, Thailand

Yinyom Beach (0.2 miles)

Phra Tamnak Beach (0.3 miles)

Dongtan Beach (0.4 miles)

Khao Phra Tamnak (1 miles)

Big Buddha Temple (1.1 miles)

Phrabat Mountain (1.1 miles)


Room options

Premier Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

344 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

Comfort Triple Room, Multiple Beds, Terrace

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

323 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

Suite, 2 Bedrooms

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

72 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

Guest reviews of Phratumnak Hill Guest house

Facilities

7.9

Cleanliness

8.6

Rooms

8.7

Service

8.5

Location

8.6

Dining

8.6

10

Ian

EXP-logo

Apr 2, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Very humble but very nice place. Kept well staff friendly and close to many things including the beach. The pizza downstairs at doms pizza is excellent
Very humble but very nice place. Kept well staff friendly and close to many things including the beach. The pizza downstairs at doms pizza is excellent

8

Sam

EXP-logo

Jan 12, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Rooms were clean and comfortable, the food at the restaurant was excellent and the staff and service was very much appreciated…and it was close to all shops and the beach 👍👍
Rooms were clean and comfortable, the food at the restaurant was excellent and the staff and service was very much appreciated…and it was close to all shops and the beach 👍👍

8

Paul

IAN-logo

Jan 11, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

The room was clean and tidy, a little noisy from the generator or whatever equipment was nearby, but I think a different floor would’ve been different. For the price, good.
The room was clean and tidy, a little noisy from the generator or whatever equipment was nearby, but I think a different floor would’ve been different. For the price, good.

8

Alex

EXP-logo

Nov 5, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Room was very clean
Room was very clean

6

Adrian

EXP-logo

Aug 20, 2025

·

Stayed 9 nights

Unfortunately, I can't recommend the hotel in good conscience. Patumnak Soi 5 is a street with many bars and restaurants. It's therefore very noisy, which can be heard in the rooms. We're not particularly demanding, but the construction work on the first floor at such an early hour was too much. No one responded to our messages. Once, a staff member entered the room without knocking.
Unfortunately, I can't recommend the hotel in good conscience. Patumnak Soi 5 is a street with many bars and restaurants. It's therefore very noisy, which can be heard in the rooms. We're not particularly demanding, but the construction work on the first floor at such an early hour was too much. No one responded to our messages. Once, a staff member entered the room without knocking.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 18:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Phratumnak Hill Guest house

Is parking available at the property?

Free self parking is available on-site.


Are pets allowed at the property?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 until 18:00, and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.

What is the location of the guesthouse in relation to key landmarks?

The guesthouse is located within a 5-minute drive of Walking Street and Dongtan Beach, 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Jomtien Beach, and 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from Pattaya Beach.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

One child 6 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio