Premier Inn Isle Of Wight Sandown

$82
/ night

Avg. for October

Premier Inn Isle Of Wight Sandown - Image 1
Premier Inn Isle Of Wight Sandown - Room
Premier Inn Isle Of Wight Sandown - Room
Premier Inn Isle Of Wight Sandown - Reception
Premier Inn Isle Of Wight Sandown - Bathroom

Prices for Premier Inn Isle Of Wight Sandown

Select dates to see prices and availability

$82
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Premier Inn Isle Of Wight Sandown average $63 in November, the cheapest month, and $169 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Premier Inn Isle Of Wight Sandown by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$65
February$70
March$78
April$89
May$109
June$145
July$131
August$169
September$122
October$82
November$63
December$65

Most expensive: August (~$169)

Cheapest: November (~$63)

About this property

This smoke-free hotel was built in 2016.
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Luggage Storage

  • Express Check-In/Check-Out

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

  • Breakfast Available (surcharge)

Location

Merrie Gardens, Newport Road, Lake, Sandown, England, United Kingdom

Los Altos Public Park (1 miles)

Lake Beach (1.2 miles)

Welcome Beach (1.2 miles)

Sandown Beach (1.3 miles)

Shanklin Theatre (1.5 miles)

Sandown Pier (1.5 miles)


Room options

Standard Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
Laptop Workspace

Standard Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
Laptop Workspace

Standard Double Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Private Bathroom

Family Quadruple Room

1 Full Bed
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
Laptop Workspace

Superior Double Room

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
Laptop Workspace

Standard Twin Room, Roll-In Shower

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
Laptop Workspace

Superior Double Room, Accessible Bathtub

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
Laptop Workspace

Guest reviews of Premier Inn Isle Of Wight Sandown

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Premier Inn Isle Of Wight Sandown

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site, but it is limited.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is available for a fee of approximately GBP 10.99 per person.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 15:00, and check-out is until 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers wheelchair-accessible facilities including a registration desk, public washroom, lounge, and on-site restaurant. There are also elevators and handrails in hallways and stairways.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located within a 5-minute drive of Shanklin Old Village and Sandown Pier, approximately 1.9 km from Welcome Beach and Small Hope Beach, and about 16.6 mi from Gunwharf Quays.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and there is no minimum age requirement for children to stay for free.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio