Go back to search

Belvedere Luxury Apartments & Spa

US$281
/ night

Avg. for September

Belvedere Luxury Apartments & Spa - Image 1
Belvedere Luxury Apartments & Spa - Room
Belvedere Luxury Apartments & Spa - Room
Belvedere Luxury Apartments & Spa - Reception
Belvedere Luxury Apartments & Spa - Bathroom

Prices for Belvedere Luxury Apartments & Spa

Select dates to see prices and availability

US$281
/ night

Avg. for September

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Belvedere Luxury Apartments & Spa average US$133 in the cheapest month (November) and US$315 in the most expensive month (February), based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Belvedere Luxury Apartments & Spa by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
JanuaryUS$278
FebruaryUS$315
MarchUS$197
AprilUS$229
MayUS$249
JuneUS$194
JulyUS$206
AugustUS$253
SeptemberUS$281
OctoberUS$203
NovemberUS$133
DecemberUS$148

Most expensive: February (~US$315)

Cheapest: November (~US$133)

About this property

Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages, body treatments, and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool, a steam room, and bicycles to rent. Additional amenities at this ...
Show more
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Swimming pool

  • Room service

  • Tour desk

  • Dry cleaning

Show all

Location

Poseidonos & Konstantinoupoleos Crete, Plakias, Greece

Plakias Beach (0.1 Miles)

Skínos (0.5 Miles)

Foteinári (1.7 Miles)

Damnóni Beach (1.9 Miles)

Ammoúdi (2.5 Miles)

Kókkinos Vólakas (3.3 Miles)


Room options

Family Apartment, 1 Bedroom

Room details

484 ft²

Balcony or Terrace
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Guest reviews of Belvedere Luxury Apartments & Spa

Facilities

10

Cleanliness

10

Service

9.8

10

France

EXP-logo

5 Oct 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

Clean room and excellent breakfast!! Exceptional staff!
Clean room and excellent breakfast!! Exceptional staff!

10

Nick

IAN-logo

4 Sept 2025

·

Stayed 4 nights

We had a wonderful 4 nights at Belvedere apartments in early September. Everything about the place is high quality and extremely professional. The staff are so friendly and the rooms beautiful and clean. We loved that you could choose your pillow from a range of options - such a clever idea. The breakfast was astonishingly good. All these elements combined to make Belvedere the best holiday accommodation I have ever stayed in. Thank you 😊
We had a wonderful 4 nights at Belvedere apartments in early September. Everything about the place is high quality and extremely professional. The staff are so friendly and the rooms beautiful and clean. We loved that you could choose your pillow from a range of options - such a clever idea. The breakfast was astonishingly good. All these elements combined to make Belvedere the best holiday accommodation I have ever stayed in. Thank you 😊

8

Gilles

IAN-logo

26 Jul 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

La vue de l'appartement n'était pas à la hauteur des prestations.
La vue de l'appartement n'était pas à la hauteur des prestations.

10

Michaela

EXP-logo

8 Sept 2025

·

Stayed 7 nights

Eine liebevoll geführte, moderne, nicht zu große Appartementanlage, mit allem was das Herz begehrt. Das Frühstück wurde nach individuellen Wünschen, täglich auf dem Zimmer zu vereinbarter Uhrzeit, sogar problemlos auf der großzügigen Terrasse, mit Meerblick serviert. Stets liebevoll angerichtet und gedeckt. Auf Wunsch erhielt man traditionell kretische Gemüsevariationen, welche stets authentisch und sehr lecker waren. Reichlich, ausgewogen, gesund und das beste Frühstück, welches ich bisher genießen durfte. Besonders betonen möchte ich, dass auf meine Gluten- und Lactose-Intoleranz zu 100% verlässlich eingegangen worden ist. Ganz klar zu empfehlen! Die Appartements großzügig, mit super bequemen Boxspringbetten, sauber, gepflegt und mit kostenfreien, hochwertigen Duschartikeln ausgestattet. Der Whirlpool auf dem Balkon ist gepflegt. Die Küchenzeile mit Spülmaschine, Gefrier-Kühl-Kombi, Backofen, Herd, Mikrowelle, Kaffeemaschine, Toaster, Wasserkocher, versehen , ein Körbchen mit Olivenöl, Gewürzen, Instantkaffee und Tee. Das Personal stets ausgesprochen freundlich und hilfsbereit. Es gilt zu betonen, dass sich ab 21:00 Uhr kein Personal mehr in der Anlage aufhält. Die Möglichkeit den Spa-Bereich privat per Zeitslot zu nutzen , haben wir leider nicht ausgeschöpft. Zur Verfügung stehen eine Sauna, ein großer Whirlpool sowie ein Dampfbad. Im Aussenbereich befindet sich ein Meerwasserpool, da auf Chemie verzichtet wird. Insgesamt somit auch ein sehr nachhaltiges Hotel!
Eine liebevoll geführte, moderne, nicht zu große Appartementanlage, mit allem was das Herz begehrt. Das Frühstück wurde nach individuellen Wünschen, täglich auf dem Zimmer zu vereinbarter Uhrzeit, sogar problemlos auf der großzügigen Terrasse, mit Meerblick serviert. Stets liebevoll angerichtet und gedeckt. Auf Wunsch erhielt man traditionell kretische Gemüsevariationen, welche stets authentisch und sehr lecker waren. Reichlich, ausgewogen, gesund und das beste Frühstück, welches ich bisher genießen durfte. Besonders betonen möchte ich, dass auf meine Gluten- und Lactose-Intoleranz zu 100% verlässlich eingegangen worden ist. Ganz klar zu empfehlen! Die Appartements großzügig, mit super bequemen Boxspringbetten, sauber, gepflegt und mit kostenfreien, hochwertigen Duschartikeln ausgestattet. Der Whirlpool auf dem Balkon ist gepflegt. Die Küchenzeile mit Spülmaschine, Gefrier-Kühl-Kombi, Backofen, Herd, Mikrowelle, Kaffeemaschine, Toaster, Wasserkocher, versehen , ein Körbchen mit Olivenöl, Gewürzen, Instantkaffee und Tee. Das Personal stets ausgesprochen freundlich und hilfsbereit. Es gilt zu betonen, dass sich ab 21:00 Uhr kein Personal mehr in der Anlage aufhält. Die Möglichkeit den Spa-Bereich privat per Zeitslot zu nutzen , haben wir leider nicht ausgeschöpft. Zur Verfügung stehen eine Sauna, ein großer Whirlpool sowie ein Dampfbad. Im Aussenbereich befindet sich ein Meerwasserpool, da auf Chemie verzichtet wird. Insgesamt somit auch ein sehr nachhaltiges Hotel!

10

Nadine Annette

EXP-logo

9 Aug 2024

·

Stayed 1 night

Sehr komfortable, großzügige und saubere Unterkunft. Alle Mitarbeitenden sind sehr bemüht, ihren Gästen den Aufenthalt so angenehm wie möglich zu gestalten. Wir waren bereits mehrfach zu Gast und kommen gerne wieder.
Sehr komfortable, großzügige und saubere Unterkunft. Alle Mitarbeitenden sind sehr bemüht, ihren Gästen den Aufenthalt so angenehm wie möglich zu gestalten. Wir waren bereits mehrfach zu Gast und kommen gerne wieder.

Property policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:30 to 18:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Belvedere Luxury Apartments & Spa

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site, but it is limited. No reservation is required.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary local cuisine breakfast is served daily from 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:30 PM until 6:00 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, and guests should contact the property in advance for arrangements.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Airport shuttle services are available for a surcharge of EUR 120 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 2). Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel to arrange the transfer.

What accessibility features does the property offer for guests with disabilities?

The property features limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and accessible public areas. However, specific details regarding room accessibility should be confirmed with the property prior to arrival.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in the heart of Agios Vasileios, just steps from Plakias Beach and a 5-minute drive from Damnóni Beach. It is approximately 5.6 miles from the Monastery of Preveli and 6.2 miles from Kourtaliotiko Gorge.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor heated pool available for guests. The pool is seasonal and operational hours may vary.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed to stay at the property. The minimum age for children to stay for free has not been specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Plakias Resorts
  • Alianthos Beach Hotel

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio