Travelodge Ludlow Woofferton

$68
/ night

Avg. for October

Travelodge Ludlow Woofferton - Image 1
Travelodge Ludlow Woofferton - Image 2
Travelodge Ludlow Woofferton - Image 3
Travelodge Ludlow Woofferton - Image 4
Travelodge Ludlow Woofferton - Image 5

Prices for Travelodge Ludlow Woofferton

Select dates to see prices and availability

$68
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Travelodge Ludlow Woofferton average $48 in January, the cheapest month, and $110 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Travelodge Ludlow Woofferton by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$48
February$55
March$62
April$72
May$80
June$91
July$110
August$92
September$93
October$68
November$55
December$53

Most expensive: July (~$110)

Cheapest: January (~$48)

About this property

Enjoy a comfortable stay with free parking and a coffee shop at this smoke-free hotel in the countryside of Richard's Castle.
  • Parking

  • Family Room

  • Housekeeping

  • Banquet Facilities

  • Vending Machines

  • Free Parking

Location

A49 Station Road Woofferton, Woofferton, Ludlow, England, United Kingdom

Room options

Double Room

1 King Bed

Sleeps 4

162 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
TV

Family Room

1 King Bed
and
2 Twin Beds

227 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
TV

Guest reviews of Travelodge Ludlow Woofferton

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about Travelodge Ludlow Woofferton

Is parking available at the property?

Complimentary parking is available on-site for guests.


Does the property allow pets?

The property is pet-friendly, allowing a maximum of two pets per room. Service animals are exempt from any fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 15:00 and check-out is at 12:00. Early check-in and late check-out availability is not specified.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features limited wheelchair accessibility and an elevator/lift for ease of movement.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Ludlow, near Tenbury Museum and Shropshire Hills Discovery Centre, with various activities available in the area.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio