Go back to search

One Monterrey Tecnologico

$89
/ night

Avg. for October

One Monterrey Tecnologico - Image 1
One Monterrey Tecnologico - Room
One Monterrey Tecnologico - Room
One Monterrey Tecnologico - Restaurant
One Monterrey Tecnologico - Bathroom

Prices for One Monterrey Tecnologico

Select dates to see prices and availability

$89
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at One Monterrey Tecnologico average $82 in December, the cheapest month, and $133 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at One Monterrey Tecnologico by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$88
February$95
March$112
April$92
May$90
June$133
July$90
August$97
September$93
October$89
November$99
December$82

Most expensive: June (~$133)

Cheapest: December (~$82)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a vending machine, and bike parking.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Housekeeping

Show all

Location

2408 Avenida Eugenio Garza Sada Col. Roma, Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico

Paseo Tec (0.3 miles)

Monterrey Institute of Technology (0.3 miles)

Arena Borregos (0.7 miles)

Auditorio Luis Elizondo (0.7 miles)

Estadio Banorte de los borregos (0.8 miles)

Basilica of Our Lady of Guadalupe (1.5 miles)


Room options

Superior Room, 2 Twin Beds

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Superior Room, 1 Queen Bed

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of One Monterrey Tecnologico

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At One Monterrey Tecnologico, guests often highlight friendly staff, but also report very small, basic rooms, thin walls with nightlife noise, inconsistent housekeeping, and occasional maintenance problems with air conditioning, hot water, or elevators.

Read more

Facilities

Inconsistent

Cleanliness

Inconsistent

Rooms

Small

Service

Mixed

Location

Central

Was this helpful?

6

JESSICA

EXP-logo

Jun 22, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

The place is not well maintained. Mold in the ceiling in the shower. No fridge, no coffee. Tiny bathroom. Breakfast options are nothing like the pictures. Way overpriced for what it is.
The place is not well maintained. Mold in the ceiling in the shower. No fridge, no coffee. Tiny bathroom. Breakfast options are nothing like the pictures. Way overpriced for what it is.

10

Andrea

EXP-logo

May 21, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The room was nice, with a desk, bed, and area for a suitcase and hanging clothes. There was a hair dryer, which was not noted on the site listing amenities. The TV was easy to use and had sufficient channels, including US sports. The morning free breakfast was not just a continental breakfast, it was complete with eggs, beans, light fare options, and good brewed coffee.
The room was nice, with a desk, bed, and area for a suitcase and hanging clothes. There was a hair dryer, which was not noted on the site listing amenities. The TV was easy to use and had sufficient channels, including US sports. The morning free breakfast was not just a continental breakfast, it was complete with eggs, beans, light fare options, and good brewed coffee.

10

Antonio Leos

IAN-logo

Apr 29, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Rico
Rico

10

Astrid

EXP-logo

Apr 5, 2026

·

Stayed 7 nights

Excelente
Excelente

10

Humberto

EXP-logo

Jan 20, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

Excelente
Excelente

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 13:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about One Monterrey Tecnologico

Is parking available at the hotel?

Parking is available on-site, but it is limited. There is a self-parking fee of MXN 60 per week.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 6 AM to 10 AM and on weekends from 7 AM to 11 AM.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is until 1:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but it is subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Additionally, the registration desk is accessible, and there are accessible bathrooms available.


Where is the hotel located in relation to nearby attractions?

The hotel is situated in the entertainment district, within a 5-minute drive of the Monterrey Institute of Technology and Estadio Banorte. It is approximately 2.4 miles from Fundidora Park and 2.6 miles from Cintermex.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at the property. Kids can stay for free up to a certain age, although specific age details are not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio