Go back to search

Honest & Warm Hotel

$36
/ night

Avg. for October

Honest & Warm Hotel - Image 1
Honest & Warm Hotel - Image 2
Honest & Warm Hotel - Image 3
Honest & Warm Hotel - Image 4
Honest & Warm Hotel - Image 5

Prices for Honest & Warm Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$36
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Honest & Warm Hotel average $29 in January, the cheapest month, and $49 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Honest & Warm Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$29
February$49
March$33
April$36
May$35
June$34
July$33
August$32
September$33
October$36
November$36
December$36

Most expensive: February (~$49)

Cheapest: January (~$29)

About this property

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities.Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available. Parking is accessible, supplied by the hotel for gues...
Show more
  • Parking

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Luggage Storage

  • Designated Smoking Area

  • Express Check-In/Check-Out

Show all

Location

10F-1,No. 51,Zhongshan East Road, Taoyuan City Centre, Taoyuan City, Taiwan

Room options

Economy Quadruple Room No Window

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Deluxe Double Room with Bath No Window

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Quadruple Room with Shower

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

323 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Small Twin Room No Window

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

118 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Triple Room No Window

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Twin Room with City View

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

161 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Queen Room with City View

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Standard Double Room No Window

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

140 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Standard Twin Room No Window

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Double Or Twin Room Disability Access

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

237 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Standard Queen Room No Window

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Guest reviews of Honest & Warm Hotel

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 16:00 to 22:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Honest & Warm Hotel

Is parking available at the hotel?

Parking is accessible and supplied by the hotel for guests who arrive by car.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is at 16:00 and check-out time is at 11:00. Early or late check-in/check-out availability and costs are not specified.


What is the hotel's location in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Taoyuan City Centre, within a 10-minute drive of Taoyuan Night Market and Taoyuan Arena.

What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children aged 3-12 can stay for free if using existing bedding. Children 13 and above will be charged as adults.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

An extra bed will incur an additional charge. Baby cots/cribs may be requested directly from the property for infants aged 0-2 years, who can stay for free if using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio