Econo Lodge Vernon

$54
/ night

Avg. for October

Econo Lodge Vernon - Image 1
Econo Lodge Vernon - Image 2
Econo Lodge Vernon - Image 3
Econo Lodge Vernon - Image 4
Econo Lodge Vernon - Image 5

Prices for Econo Lodge Vernon

Select dates to see prices and availability

$54
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Econo Lodge Vernon average $49 in December, the cheapest month, and $103 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Econo Lodge Vernon by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$52
February$52
March$50
April$69
May$76
June$67
July$97
August$103
October$54
November$58
December$49

Most expensive: August (~$103)

Cheapest: December (~$49)

About this property

Enjoy a stay with an indoor pool, hot tub, and complimentary breakfast in the heart of Vernon, British Columbia.
  • Pool Indoor

  • 24-Hour Reception

  • Laundry service

  • Multilingual Staff

  • Shops

  • WiFi

Location

4100 32 St, V1T5P1, Downtown Vernon, Vernon, Canada

Room options

Queen Bed

3 Double Beds

Double Room, Queen Bed

Sleeps 4

Double Room, 2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Double Room, 2 Queen Beds, Smoking

Suite, Queen Bed

Sleeps 8

Queen Bed

Suite, 2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 8

Suite, 2 Double Beds

Double Room, Queen Bed, Smoking


Guest reviews of Econo Lodge Vernon

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Econo Lodge Vernon, travelers consistently highlight friendly staff, decent value, and an indoor pool and hot tub, while noting dated accommodations, road and courtyard noise at times, and a very basic continental breakfast with limited seating.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 11:00


FAQs about Econo Lodge Vernon

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 4:00 PM to 11:00 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, subject to availability.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property is not wheelchair accessible, and specific accessibility features are not detailed.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in the heart of Vernon, within a 15-minute walk of the Vernon and District Performing Arts Centre and the Greater Vernon Museum & Archives. It is approximately 6.5 miles from Okanagan Lake and 14 miles from Silver Star Mountain Resort.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an indoor pool available for guests, with access from 9:00 AM to 9:00 PM.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Up to 2 children aged 12 years and younger can stay free when occupying the parent's or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio