Up América Plaza

$57
/ night

Avg. for October

Up América Plaza - Image 1
Up América Plaza - Room
Up América Plaza - Room
Up América Plaza - Bathroom
Up América Plaza - Interior entrance

Prices for Up América Plaza

Select dates to see prices and availability

$57
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Up América Plaza average $42 in January, the cheapest month, and $97 in November, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Up América Plaza by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$42
February$71
March$64
April$58
May$51
June$48
July$61
August$52
September$73
October$57
November$97
December$66

Most expensive: November (~$97)

Cheapest: January (~$42)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a vending machine. Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the area shuttle (surcharge).
  • Parking

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Tour Desk

  • Luggage Storage

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

Bartolome Mitre, 1744, San Nicolás, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Palace of the Argentine National Congress (0.2 miles)

Paseo La Plaza (0.2 miles)

Barolo Palace (0.4 miles)

9 de Julio Avenue (0.5 miles)

Obelisco (0.8 miles)

Cafe Tortoni (0.8 miles)


Room options

Superior Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

323 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchen

Quadruple Room

1 Full Bed
,
1 Murphy Bed
, and
1 Sofa Bed
or
2 Twin Beds
,
1 Murphy Bed
, and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchen

Standard Double Room

2 Twin Beds
or
1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Superior Double Room

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

323 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchen

Triple Room

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed
or
2 Twin Beds
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

323 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Up América Plaza

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Up América Plaza, travelers highlight a central, walkable location near Congreso, spacious rooms with kitchenettes and comfy beds, and generally friendly service, while noting worn corridors and ongoing maintenance, shower enclosures that leak water, and mixed impressions of breakfast.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

8

Elizabeth

EXP-logo

Mar 8, 2026

·

Stayed 5 nights

Good value central location room comfortable TV reception very slow. Toilet flush needs maintenance. No coffee or tea in room crockery minimum Bath towels well worn Shower glass was too narrow allowing water onto floor in bathroom - slippery
Good value central location room comfortable TV reception very slow. Toilet flush needs maintenance. No coffee or tea in room crockery minimum Bath towels well worn Shower glass was too narrow allowing water onto floor in bathroom - slippery

8

Monika

EXP-logo

Feb 7, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Good central location, clean and quiet, but breakfast is very basic.
Good central location, clean and quiet, but breakfast is very basic.

6

Francis

IAN-logo

Nov 26, 2025

·

Stayed 7 nights

The floor was damage on my corridor. The overall building need some repairs.
The floor was damage on my corridor. The overall building need some repairs.

8

Laura

EXP-logo

Jun 12, 2025

·

Stayed 17 nights

I like the 24 hrs reception and good service
I like the 24 hrs reception and good service

10

Efraín

IAN-logo

May 29, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

It was soon good we booked it twice.
It was soon good we booked it twice.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 07:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Up América Plaza

Is parking available at the property?

Self parking is available on-site for a fee of USD 20 per night.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee of approximately USD 12.1 for adults and children.


Does the property allow pets?

Pets are allowed at the property with a fee of USD 12.10 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early check-in and late check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

What accessibility features does the property offer?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas, including the registration desk and bathrooms.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is centrally located in Buenos Aires, within a 5-minute drive of Obelisco and Recoleta Cemetery, and is 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from Palermo Soho. Nearby attractions include the Palace of the Argentine National Congress (0.3 km) and Paseo La Plaza (0.4 km).


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children 2 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Gran Hotel Argentino
  • Ker Urquiza Hotel
  • Believe Madero Hotel
  • HOTEL REGIS
  • Hotel Parada
  • Savoy Hotel
  • Palladio Hotel Buenos Aires - MGallery Collection
  • El Conquistador Hotel

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio