Go back to search

Grand Dafam Surabaya

$55
/ night

Avg. for October

Grand Dafam Surabaya - Image 1
Grand Dafam Surabaya - Image 2
Grand Dafam Surabaya - Image 3
Grand Dafam Surabaya - Image 4
Grand Dafam Surabaya - Image 5

Prices for Grand Dafam Surabaya

Select dates to see prices and availability

$55
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Grand Dafam Surabaya average $45 in March, the cheapest month, and $65 in November, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Grand Dafam Surabaya by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$48
February$52
March$45
April$46
May$51
June$51
July$55
August$46
September$62
October$55
November$65
December$53

Most expensive: November (~$65)

Cheapest: March (~$45)

About this property

Experience luxury with an outdoor pool, spa services, and a central location near Submarine Monument and Surabaya Plaza.
  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

  • Mini Bar

Show all

Location

Jl Kayon No 4 10 Embong Kaliasin Genteng Surabaya, Embong Kaliasin, Surabaya, Surabaya, Indonesia

Room options

Superior Twin Beds Smoking

Deluxe Twin Beds

Deluxe King Room (City View)

Double Deluxe King Bed

Deluxe King Smoking

Deluxe King Bed Smoking

Superior Twin Beds

Executive King Room

Royal Grand Suite

Royal Suite

Deluxe Twin Beds Smoking

Executive King Bed Smoking

Deluxe Twin Room

Deluxe Twin Smoking

Junior Suite Standard

Junior Suite King Bed

Royal Suite King Bed

Superior Twin Room Smoking

Junior Suite

Superior Room Twin Beds

Executive King Bed

Executive

Executive King Room

Deluxe King Room

Deluxe King Smoking 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Twin Room (City View)

Junior Suite Room

Double Deluxe Smoking

Deluxe Room

Executive King Room (City View)

Executive Smoking

Deluxe King Smoking(City View)

Double Executive

Deluxe King

Executive Room(City View)

Superior Room_double

Suite King Size Bed

Grand Royal Suite

Executive King Room(City View)

Superior Twin (City View)

Deluxe King Bed

Junior Suite King

Suite Grand


Guest reviews of Grand Dafam Surabaya

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.



FAQs about Grand Dafam Surabaya

Is parking available at the property?

Free valet parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

The standard check-in time is 14:00, and check-out time is 12:00.


Are airport shuttle services available?

A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge and is available 24 hours.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features elevators and step-free entrances, ensuring accessibility for guests with disabilities.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is centrally located in Surabaya, just steps from Submarine Monument and Surabaya Plaza Shopping Mall, with Grand City Surabaya and Tunjungan Plaza nearby.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

The hotel features an outdoor swimming pool, providing a refreshing option for relaxation.


Are children allowed at the property?

Children are welcome at the hotel, and there is no minimum age for children to stay for free.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio