Tru By Hilton Pensacola Airport Medical Center

$121
/ night

Avg. for October

Tru By Hilton Pensacola Airport Medical Center - Image 1
Tru By Hilton Pensacola Airport Medical Center - Room
Tru By Hilton Pensacola Airport Medical Center - Room
Tru By Hilton Pensacola Airport Medical Center - Reception
Tru By Hilton Pensacola Airport Medical Center - Pool

Prices for Tru By Hilton Pensacola Airport Medical Center

Select dates to see prices and availability

$121
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Tru By Hilton Pensacola Airport Medical Center average $106 in January, the cheapest month, and $181 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Tru By Hilton Pensacola Airport Medical Center by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$106
February$122
March$147
April$156
May$161
June$173
July$181
August$138
September$124
October$121
November$121
December$108

Most expensive: July (~$181)

Cheapest: January (~$106)

About this property

Enjoy a complimentary breakfast and free self-parking at this modern hotel in Pensacola, close to Cordova Mall.
  • Elevator / Lift

  • Business Center

  • Fitness Facilities

  • Free Breakfast

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

  • Coffee/Tea in Common Areas

Location

5109 Bayou Blvd, Southeast Pensacola, Pensacola, Florida, United States of America

AMC Bayou 15 (0.2 miles)

Cordova Mall (0.4 miles)

Ascension Sacred Heart Pensacola (0.5 miles)

Pensacola State College (0.8 miles)

Baptist Health Care (1.4 miles)

Roger Scott Athletic Complex (1.5 miles)


Room options

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Hearing Accessible

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Mobility Accessible

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Roll-In Shower)

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 1 King Bed, Hearing Accessible

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Room, 1 King Bed, Mobility Accessible

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Tru By Hilton Pensacola Airport Medical Center

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Tru By Hilton Pensacola Airport Medical Center, travelers frequently praise very clean spaces, friendly staff, and a convenient location near the airport, mall, and hospitals, while noting strong breakfast offerings, modern but compact rooms, and occasional noise between rooms.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Anthony

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

The shower pressure sucks but overall good hotel tho
The shower pressure sucks but overall good hotel tho

8

Jade

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 3 nights

The breakfast was great. Different stuff to choose from everyday. I didn’t like the fact there wasn’t a microwave in the room or a coffee pot.
The breakfast was great. Different stuff to choose from everyday. I didn’t like the fact there wasn’t a microwave in the room or a coffee pot.

10

Jessica

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Love this place! I always stay here when I come to Pensacola. You can’t beat the 12 pm check out!
Love this place! I always stay here when I come to Pensacola. You can’t beat the 12 pm check out!

10

Mindy

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

This was an excellent room
This was an excellent room

10

Cedric

IAN-logo

Sep 9, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

The hotel was a very nice place to stay and it was very clean.
The hotel was a very nice place to stay and it was very clean.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:59

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Tru By Hilton Pensacola Airport Medical Center

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site. The parking is uncovered and does not require a reservation.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM.


Are pets allowed at the property?

Yes, pets are allowed with a fee of USD 75 per accommodation, per stay. A pet deposit of USD 75 is also required. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is at 3:00 PM and check-out time is at 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including elevators and step-free entrances. However, specific details about accessible facilities are not provided.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Southeast Pensacola, within a 15-minute drive of Pensacola Bay Center and University of West Florida. It is 10.3 miles from Pensacola Naval Air Station and 15.2 miles from Pensacola Beach. Cordova Mall is just 0.6 km away.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and there is no minimum age for children to stay for free.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio