Go back to search

Hotel Beresford

$70
/ night

Avg. for October

Hotel Beresford - Image 1
Hotel Beresford - Image 2
Hotel Beresford - Image 3
Hotel Beresford - Image 4
Hotel Beresford - Image 5

Prices for Hotel Beresford

Select dates to see prices and availability

$70
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel Beresford average $65 in December, the cheapest month, and $180 in January, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel Beresford by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$180
February$90
March$141
April$80
May$158
June$162
July$95
August$88
October$70
November$85
December$65

Most expensive: January (~$180)

Cheapest: December (~$65)

About this property

Hotel Beresford offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort. Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by hotel. The accommodating team at the reception will aid you with amenities such as safety deposit boxes. Embark on your holiday experience in the most ideal manner. Commence each morning of your visit with an on-site breakfast.
  • Family Room

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

635 Sutter Street, Theater District, San Francisco, California, United States of America

Room options

Deluxe Twin Room- 2 Twin Beds

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Guest reviews of Hotel Beresford

Facilities

7

Cleanliness

7

Rooms

7

Service

7

Location

7

Dining

7

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 11:00


FAQs about Hotel Beresford

What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

An on-site breakfast is available, ensuring guests can start their day with a delicious meal. Specific serving hours are not mentioned.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 15:00 and check-out is at 11:00. Early or late check-in/check-out options are not mentioned.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property includes an elevator/lift for ease of access. Additional accessibility features are not specified.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is situated at 635 Sutter Street in Lower Nob Hill, San Francisco, California. Specific distances to landmarks are not provided.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children under 1 year old can stay for free if using existing bedding. Guests aged 1 year and older are considered adults and must use an extra bed, which incurs an additional charge.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Cribs may be requested directly from the property. Guests aged 1 year and older must use an extra bed, which incurs an additional charge. Specific availability and costs for extra beds are not detailed.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio