Red Roof Inn Houston North - FM1960 & I-45

$56
/ night

Avg. for October

Red Roof Inn Houston North - FM1960 & I-45 - Image 1
Red Roof Inn Houston North - FM1960 & I-45 - Room
Red Roof Inn Houston North - FM1960 & I-45 - Room
Red Roof Inn Houston North - FM1960 & I-45 - Bathroom
Red Roof Inn Houston North - FM1960 & I-45 - Lobby

Prices for Red Roof Inn Houston North - FM1960 & I-45

Select dates to see prices and availability

$56
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Red Roof Inn Houston North - FM1960 & I-45 average $52 in December, the cheapest month, and $69 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Red Roof Inn Houston North - FM1960 & I-45 by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$53
February$57
March$54
April$59
May$60
June$69
July$61
August$58
September$59
October$56
November$56
December$52

Most expensive: June (~$69)

Cheapest: December (~$52)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and a vending machine.
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Housekeeping

  • Vending Machines

  • Self Laundry

Location

17111 North Freeway, Texas, United States of America

HCA Houston Healthcare Northwest (1.3 miles)

Houston Northwest Medical Center (1.3 miles)

Providence Hospital of North Houston (1.4 miles)

National Museum of Funeral History (2.2 miles)

Mi3 Center (2.4 miles)

Topgolf (2.7 miles)


Room options

Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds, Smoking

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

325 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds, Accessible

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

325 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

325 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Smoking

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

325 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds, Accessible, Smoking

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

325 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

325 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Superior Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

325 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

325 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Red Roof Inn Houston North - FM1960 & I-45

Facilities

6.6

Cleanliness

6.5

Rooms

6

Service

6.6

Location

6

Dining

6

10

Solomon

EXP-logo

Apr 19, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

my room was very clean everything worked fine the property was not loud or crazy .and they had truck parking which is very important because I'm a truck driver I really enjoyed my stay
my room was very clean everything worked fine the property was not loud or crazy .and they had truck parking which is very important because I'm a truck driver I really enjoyed my stay

10

Mary

EXP-logo

Apr 17, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

There was no spot on the property
There was no spot on the property

2

jamie

EXP-logo

Feb 16, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

room was dirty! no towels and such a nasty horel that has mold
room was dirty! no towels and such a nasty horel that has mold

8

Maria

EXP-logo

Dec 7, 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

Friendly staff, but the beds were not always made. Not enough towels.
Friendly staff, but the beds were not always made. Not enough towels.

10

Dana

EXP-logo

Jul 12, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

Amazing stay Beautiful and clean rooms
Amazing stay Beautiful and clean rooms

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 05:30

Before 11:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Red Roof Inn Houston North - FM1960 & I-45

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site. Limited parking is also provided.


Does the property allow pets?

Pets are allowed, with no charge for one pet. A fee of USD 15 per pet per night applies for two or more pets. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 5:30 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


What accessibility features does the property offer?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including accessible public areas and facilities.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in the suburbs of Houston, within a 5-minute drive of Houston Northwest Medical Center and HCA Houston Healthcare Northwest. It is approximately 2.2 miles from the National Museum of Funeral History and 3.6 miles from Topgolf.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property. The minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Rollaway beds are available for a fee of USD 10 per night. Cribs availability and additional guest policies are not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Houston (and vicinity) trip?

What do room rates usually look like at Red Roof Inn Houston North - FM1960 & I-45?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Red Roof Inn Houston North - FM1960 & I-45 in Houston typically land around $64 a night for two guests, ranging from $61 to $70 depending on date and availability.


When is the quietest time to visit Red Roof Inn Houston North - FM1960 & I-45?

February is the quietest month to visit Red Roof Inn Houston North - FM1960 & I-45 in Houston, while November sees the heaviest demand. Plan weekday stays in the slow stretch for the most relaxed experience and easier availability.


Which month has the lowest rates at Red Roof Inn Houston North - FM1960 & I-45?

December is the cheapest month to stay at Red Roof Inn Houston North - FM1960 & I-45 in Houston, averaging $61 a night; June is the priciest month at $80. February is the quietest month even though its rates are slightly higher than December.

What’s nearby and who stays at Red Roof Inn Houston North - FM1960 & I-45?

Red Roof Inn Houston North - FM1960 & I-45 in Houston sits in North Central Houston near attractions like the National Museum of Funeral History, Topgolf, and Mercer Arboretum and Botanic Gardens. The hotel commonly serves families and business travelers drawn to the area’s medical centers and local entertainment options.


How do this hotel's rates compare with other nearby hotels?

Red Roof Inn Houston North - FM1960 & I-45 in Houston is cheaper than 10 of 18 comparable hotels nearby, with a typical median of $65 a night versus about $66 for peers.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio