Aruna Senggigi Resort & Convention

$57
/ night

Avg. for October

Aruna Senggigi Resort & Convention - Image 1
Aruna Senggigi Resort & Convention - Image 2
Aruna Senggigi Resort & Convention - Image 3
Aruna Senggigi Resort & Convention - Image 4
Aruna Senggigi Resort & Convention - Image 5

Prices for Aruna Senggigi Resort & Convention

Select dates to see prices and availability

$57
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Aruna Senggigi Resort & Convention average $37 in June, the cheapest month, and $66 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Aruna Senggigi Resort & Convention by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$40
February$38
March$40
April$39
May$41
June$37
July$52
August$66
September$45
October$57
November$52
December$54

Most expensive: August (~$66)

Cheapest: June (~$37)

About this property

A four-star resort and convention venue on a private beach in Senggigi, where you choose between cottage rooms and Deluxe rooms.
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

Location

Jalan Raya Senggigi, Senggigi, Indonesia

Room options

Deluxe King Room

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

344 ft²

Garden View
Mountain View
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator
Patio

Deluxe Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

344 ft²

Garden View
Mountain View
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator
Patio

Superior King Cottage

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 3

301 ft²

Garden View
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator
Patio

Superior Twin Cottage

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

301 ft²

Garden View
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator
Patio

Deluxe Cottage

1 King Bed

Sleeps 3

323 ft²

Garden View
Air Conditioning
Safety Deposit Box
Refrigerator
Patio

Guest reviews of Aruna Senggigi Resort & Convention

Facilities

7.8

Cleanliness

8

Rooms

7.8

Service

8

Location

7.8

Dining

7.8

6

Eleanor

IAN-logo

Apr 8, 2025

·

Stayed 4 nights

Firstly the door on the wardrobe didn't work so we couldnt get to the safe. This was fixed and then we found the safe was not working!! This was picked and removed and replaced by a working safe. None were screwed into the wardrobe. Then the fridge wasnt working so they bought us one that looked like it came from someone's kitchen and therefore meant we lost a plug socket of which there werent many!
Firstly the door on the wardrobe didn't work so we couldnt get to the safe. This was fixed and then we found the safe was not working!! This was picked and removed and replaced by a working safe. None were screwed into the wardrobe. Then the fridge wasnt working so they bought us one that looked like it came from someone's kitchen and therefore meant we lost a plug socket of which there werent many!

8

Shawkat

IAN-logo

Mar 20, 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

Was Amazing.
Was Amazing.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about Aruna Senggigi Resort & Convention

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, complimentary on-site parking is available for guests.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is available for a fee of approximately IDR 180,000 per person.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and ends at 23:59, while check-out is until 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be arranged by contacting the property in advance.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Yes, airport shuttle services are available, but surcharges may apply. Guests should contact the property with arrival details prior to travel to arrange the transfer.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and accessible public areas.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Senggigi, in the city center and on a private beach. It is near local landmarks such as Pura Meru and Mayura Park, with natural attractions like Senggigi Beach and Pantai Kerandangan II nearby.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available for guests, with seasonal availability.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children aged 5 years old and younger can stay for free when occupying the parent or guardian's room using existing bedding. However, the property does not provide cribs.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property offers rollaway beds for a fee of IDR 350,000 per night. An advance request is required for rollaway beds, and no cribs are available.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio