Hotel Victor South Beach

$252
/ night

Avg. for October

Hotel Victor South Beach - Image 1
Hotel Victor South Beach - Room
Hotel Victor South Beach - Room
Hotel Victor South Beach - View from room
Hotel Victor South Beach - Bathroom

Prices for Hotel Victor South Beach

Select dates to see prices and availability

$252
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel Victor South Beach average $218 in September, the cheapest month, and $483 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel Victor South Beach by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$430
February$483
March$465
April$409
May$348
June$351
July$300
August$259
September$218
October$252
November$279
December$381

Most expensive: February (~$483)

Cheapest: September (~$218)

About this property

A boutique-sized hotel styled in Art Deco throughout, sitting across the street from the beach in Miami Beach's South Beach.
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Business Center

  • Valet Parking

  • Tour Desk

Location

1144 Ocean Drive, Miami Beach, Florida, United States of America

Art Deco Historic District (0.1 miles)

Ocean Drive (0.1 miles)

Collins Avenue Shopping Area (0.1 miles)

Miami Beach Boardwalk (0.1 miles)

Espanola Way and Washington Avenue (0.1 miles)

Lummus Park Beach (0.2 miles)


Room options

King Suite Adapted

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

650 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

King Suite with Balcony

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

650 ft²

Balcony
Balcony or Terrace
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Double Deluxe Adapted

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

452 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed (Adapted)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

398 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

400 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Deep Soaking Bathtub

King Suite

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

600 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Bathtub and Shower

Penthouse Victoria

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

1400 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Penthouse Victor

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

1400 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Superior Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

300 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Deep Soaking Bathtub

Deluxe Double Room, 2 Double Beds, Pool View

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

300 ft²

Balcony or Terrace
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Pool King

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

300 ft²

Deck or Patio
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Hotel Victor South Beach

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Hotel Victor South Beach draws praise for its prime Ocean Drive location and welcoming staff, with many guests enjoying comfortable rooms and views, while others note noise from the strip and occasional service or maintenance hiccups.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

8

Dionne

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 3 nights

Location is great. The bathroom toliet area is so tight small with the door so close. It was only me and my husband and we are not big people or elderly. Stepping in and out the tub is steep . Clean, staff nice! I had a great stay
Location is great. The bathroom toliet area is so tight small with the door so close. It was only me and my husband and we are not big people or elderly. Stepping in and out the tub is steep . Clean, staff nice! I had a great stay

10

Evan

IAN-logo

Aug 18, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Staff is amazing and very helpful, they also offer discounts at select restaurants in the area and beds are super comfortable.
Staff is amazing and very helpful, they also offer discounts at select restaurants in the area and beds are super comfortable.

8

Wytangy

IAN-logo

Aug 12, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

It was an overall good experience. I paid extra for a balcony, but honestly, I never ended up using it. The hotel was comfortable, and overall, I enjoyed my stay.
It was an overall good experience. I paid extra for a balcony, but honestly, I never ended up using it. The hotel was comfortable, and overall, I enjoyed my stay.

8

Michael

EXP-logo

Jun 28, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Some service and general cleanliness issues. But great room, restaurant was good, and the location is stellar.
Some service and general cleanliness issues. But great room, restaurant was good, and the location is stellar.

10

David

IAN-logo

Jun 27, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Great location with friendly staff
Great location with friendly staff

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 16:00 to 23:59

Before 11:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Hotel Victor South Beach

Is parking available at the property?

Valet parking is available at a fee of USD 47.00 per day, which includes in/out privileges. A reservation is not required.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 16:00 until 23:59, and check-out is at 11:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.


Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Miami Beach (South Beach), just steps from the Art Deco Historic District and Ocean Drive. It is approximately 1 mile from the Miami Beach Convention Center and 1.4 miles from Lincoln Road Mall.

Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available, which is seasonal. Specific operational hours are not provided.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children aged 6 years and younger can stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Miami Beach trip?

What do room rates usually look like at Hotel Victor South Beach in Miami Beach?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Hotel Victor South Beach in Miami Beach typically land around $268 a night for two guests, ranging from $223 to $540 on peak dates.


When is the best time to visit Hotel Victor South Beach to avoid crowds?

The quietest month to visit Hotel Victor South Beach in Miami Beach is August, while September is the busiest month for demand. Expect noticeably lighter crowds and easier availability in June through August compared with the late-summer peak.


Which month has the lowest rates at Hotel Victor South Beach?

September is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel Victor South Beach in Miami Beach, averaging $263 a night; February is the priciest at $587. September’s lower rates come even though August is the quietest month for crowds.

What’s the neighborhood like around Hotel Victor South Beach in Miami Beach?

Hotel Victor South Beach sits in Miami-Dade County steps from Ocean Drive, the Art Deco Historic District and Lincoln Road Mall, making it convenient for shopping and beach time. The property is popular with couples and families and suits travellers seeking boutique design, spa relaxation and a luxury-feel stay.


How do prices at Hotel Victor South Beach compare with other hotels nearby?

Hotel Victor South Beach is pricier than most peers — it’s cheaper than 3 of 16 comparable hotels nearby, with a typical median of $389 a night versus about $283 for peers.


How does the nightly price at Hotel Victor South Beach in Miami Beach compare to recent weeks?

The current price at Hotel Victor South Beach in Miami Beach is $240 per night for 2 guests, which is typical for this hotel: within 10% of its $255 average over the last 60 days. Most nights over that period fell between $224 and $2,357.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Fontainebleau Miami Beach
  • Riviera Suites
  • Catalina Hotel & Beach Club
  • Mondrian South Beach
  • Hotel Croydon
  • Eden Roc Miami Beach
  • Loews Miami Beach Hotel
  • Chesterfield Hotel & Suites

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio