Tataki Hotel

$72
/ night

Avg. for October

Tataki Hotel - Image 1
Tataki Hotel - Image 2
Tataki Hotel - Image 3
Tataki Hotel - Image 4
Tataki Hotel - Image 5

Prices for Tataki Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$72
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Tataki Hotel average $45 in December, the cheapest month, and $144 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Tataki Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$55
February$57
March$67
April$75
May$63
June$144
July$122
August$132
October$72
November$52
December$45

Most expensive: June (~$144)

Cheapest: December (~$45)

About this property

Relax in this Santorini hotel with air-conditioned rooms, body treatments, and a convenient location near local attractions.
  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Babysitting / Child Services

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Housekeeping

  • Currency Exchange

Location

Fira, Fira, Greece

Room options

Double Or Twin Standard

Sleeps 6

215 ft²

Air Conditioning

Double Queen Size Bed

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning

Triple with Double Bed

Sleeps 3

Double Superior Queen Bed

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 4

226 ft²

Air Conditioning

Double Deluxe

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning

Double Superior Sea View

Sleeps 4

226 ft²

Air Conditioning

Double Economy

Sleeps 4

Suite Deluxe Sea View

Sleeps 8


Guest reviews of Tataki Hotel

Facilities

7.5

Cleanliness

7.9

Rooms

7.5

Service

8.1

Location

8.2

Dining

7.5

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 11:00


FAQs about Tataki Hotel

What type of breakfast is offered and what are the costs?

A continental breakfast is available for approximately EUR 7 for adults and EUR 7 for children.


Does the hotel allow pets?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is at 3:00 PM and check-out time is at 11:00 AM. Guests must contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival for check-in arrangements, especially if arriving after 3:00 PM.


Is there an airport shuttle service available?

Yes, an airport shuttle service is available at a fee of EUR 30 per room.

Where is the hotel located in relation to local attractions?

The hotel is centrally located in Fira, just steps from Plateia Theotokopoulou and the Orthodox Metropolitan Cathedral, with the Archaeological Museum of Thera reachable within a 3-minute walk.


What are the policies for children staying at the hotel?

Children aged 0-2 can stay for free if using existing bedding. Guests 3 years and older are considered adults and must use an extra bed, which incurs an additional charge.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property may provide baby cots/cribs upon request. Extra beds will incur an additional charge and must be confirmed in advance.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio