Toby Carvery Old Windsor by Innkeeper's Collection

$111
/ night

Avg. for October

Toby Carvery Old Windsor by Innkeeper's Collection - Image 1
Toby Carvery Old Windsor by Innkeeper's Collection - Image 2
Toby Carvery Old Windsor by Innkeeper's Collection - Image 3
Toby Carvery Old Windsor by Innkeeper's Collection - Image 4
Toby Carvery Old Windsor by Innkeeper's Collection - Image 5

Prices for Toby Carvery Old Windsor by Innkeeper's Collection

Select dates to see prices and availability

$111
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Toby Carvery Old Windsor by Innkeeper's Collection average $74 in January, the cheapest month, and $164 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Toby Carvery Old Windsor by Innkeeper's Collection by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$74
February$80
March$85
April$94
May$142
June$164
July$114
August$112
September$116
October$111
November$98
December$98

Most expensive: June (~$164)

Cheapest: January (~$74)

About this property

Enjoy a comfortable stay with free parking, on-site dining, and daily housekeeping in historic Old Windsor.
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Family Room

  • Housekeeping

  • Garden

Location

Old Windsor Toby Carvery, Straight Road, Old Windsor, Windsor, England, United Kingdom

Room options

Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

151 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
TV

Double Room Disability Access

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
TV

Standard Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

151 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
TV

Family Room (2 Adults + 1 Child)

1 Full Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

Heating
Sofa Bed
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Toby Carvery Old Windsor by Innkeeper's Collection

Facilities

7

Cleanliness

7

Rooms

7

Service

6.9

Location

7

Dining

7

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 22:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about Toby Carvery Old Windsor by Innkeeper's Collection

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A delightful breakfast is served, though specific details about the type and serving hours are not provided.

What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 10:00 PM, and check-out is at 12:00 PM.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Old Windsor, approximately 2.8 miles (4.5 km) from Windsor Castle, 5.4 miles (8.7 km) from LEGOLAND® Windsor Resort, and 1 mile (1.6 km) from Windsor Great Park. Heathrow Airport is about 8 miles (12.9 km) away.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • De Vere Beaumont Estate

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio