Go back to search

Adagio access Brussels Delta

$145
/ night

Avg. for September

Adagio access Brussels Delta - Image 1
Adagio access Brussels Delta - Room
Adagio access Brussels Delta - Room
Adagio access Brussels Delta - Reception
Adagio access Brussels Delta - Bathroom

Prices for Adagio access Brussels Delta

Select dates to see prices and availability

$145
/ night

Avg. for September

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Adagio access Brussels Delta average $113 in August, the cheapest month, and $165 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Adagio access Brussels Delta by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$118
February$117
March$141
April$138
May$139
June$159
July$117
August$113
September$145
October$157
November$135
December$165

Most expensive: December (~$165)

Cheapest: August (~$113)

About this property

Enjoy recreation amenities such as a fitness center or take in the view from a terrace. Additional amenities at this aparthotel include complimentary wireless internet access and a communal living room.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Packed Lunches

  • Luggage Storage

Show all

Location

Boulevard Du Triomphe 207, Brussels, Belgium

Hôpital Delta (0.1 miles)

Free University of Brussels-VUB (0.5 miles)

Universite Libre de Bruxelles Solbosch Campus (0.9 miles)

Avenue Louise (1.5 miles)

Ixelles Ponds (1.5 miles)

Bois de la Cambre (1.5 miles)


Room options

Studio (Elegant)

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
2 Twin Beds
or
4× Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

280 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Studio, 1 Double Bed (Elegant)

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

213 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Adagio access Brussels Delta

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Adagio access Brussels Delta, travellers highlight clean, modern studio-style rooms with handy kitchenettes, friendly staff, and a quiet location near Delta metro and bus 71, though it’s outside the centre and follows a self‑catering, limited‑housekeeping model.

Read more

Facilities

Basic

Cleanliness

Mixed

Service

Friendly

Location

Accessible

Dining

Enjoyable

Was this helpful?

10

T

IAN-logo

Aug 18, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

Great Aparthotel, very convenient for our purposes and we would definitely stay again. Thank you.
Great Aparthotel, very convenient for our purposes and we would definitely stay again. Thank you.

10

German

IAN-logo

Aug 8, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Friendly staff, 7 minutes walking from the metro, convenience stores nearby. All good.
Friendly staff, 7 minutes walking from the metro, convenience stores nearby. All good.

8

Aleks

IAN-logo

Aug 3, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

The room is good and equipped with everything you need. I'd still recommend checking out the cleaning service. The location is excellent, the area is quiet, there's a store 1 km away that's open almost 24/7, and the metro is nearby, making it easy to get to the center and beyond. This hotel is a great find for a weekend! The staff was friendly and we understood each other, even though I didn't speak good English. 📍Important note: it is worth adding information in the description that those who do not have a credit card must pay 100 euros in cash and this money will be returned when you check out.
The room is good and equipped with everything you need. I'd still recommend checking out the cleaning service. The location is excellent, the area is quiet, there's a store 1 km away that's open almost 24/7, and the metro is nearby, making it easy to get to the center and beyond. This hotel is a great find for a weekend! The staff was friendly and we understood each other, even though I didn't speak good English. 📍Important note: it is worth adding information in the description that those who do not have a credit card must pay 100 euros in cash and this money will be returned when you check out.

6

Michelle

IAN-logo

Jul 30, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

The description and what we got felt very different. We had 3 adults in a very small space. Disappointed.
The description and what we got felt very different. We had 3 adults in a very small space. Disappointed.

10

Jonathan

IAN-logo

Jul 17, 2026

·

Stayed 5 nights

Everything wonderfully functional. No fluff or extras i won’t need. Just what I do. Super modern and well kept. Thanks
Everything wonderfully functional. No fluff or extras i won’t need. Just what I do. Super modern and well kept. Thanks

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:59

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Adagio access Brussels Delta

Is parking available at the property?

Parking is available at the property, but it is limited. Nearby parking is also available for a fee of approximately EUR 55.2 per day.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is offered for a fee. It is served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM. Children aged 16 and younger eat free breakfast.


Are pets allowed at the property?

Pets are allowed at the property with a fee of EUR 10 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

The standard check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee, subject to availability.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and accessible public areas. However, specific facilities may vary.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Oudergem, Brussels, just steps from Hôpital Delta and a 10-minute walk from the Free University of Brussels-VUB. It is approximately 2.4 km from Universite Libre de Bruxelles Solbosch Campus and 2.5 km from Avenue Louise.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at the property, and those aged 16 and younger can enjoy free breakfast. Specific policies regarding extra beds are not available.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Free cribs are available on request at the property. However, rollaway or extra beds are not available.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio