Go back to search

Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi

$83
/ night

Avg. for September

Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi - Image 1
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi - Image 2
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi - Image 3
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi - Image 4
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi - Image 5

Prices for Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi

Select dates to see prices and availability

$83
/ night

Avg. for September

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi average $58 in April, the cheapest month, and $147 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$78
February$147
March$114
April$58
May$71
June$110
July$134
August$80
September$83
October$80
November$76
December$76

Most expensive: February (~$147)

Cheapest: April (~$58)

About this property

Comfortable hotel in Sapporo with complimentary breakfast and convenient access to local attractions.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Lockers Available

  • Parking Onsite

Location

Kita-ku Kita 6jo Nishi 1-4-3, Sapporo, Japan

Room options

Double Room with No View

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

129 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Double Room with No View For Single Use Smoking

Room details

1 Full Bed

129 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Queen Room with No View

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

172 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Double Room with No View Smoking

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

129 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Queen Room with No View Smoking

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

172 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Twin Room with No View Smoking

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

161 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Double Room with No View For Single Use

Room details

1 Full Bed

129 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Twin Room with No View

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

161 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi, travelers highlight a convenient location near Sapporo Station, free and generally tasty breakfasts with takeaway options, compact rooms, and mostly clean, simple stays at good value, alongside some recurring tradeoffs.

Read more

Facilities

Basic

Cleanliness

Clean

Rooms

Compact

Service

Mixed

Location

Convenient

Dining

Tasty

Was this helpful?

10

Karen

IAN-logo

Aug 13, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

I made a mistake and booked a smoking room but the room was still clean. I booked two rooms for a family of 5 since their rooms are only good for 4 people. Despite that, we had a lovely stay in this hotel. The breakfast was awesome and lots of selection. The location is very close to the station which is handy and lots of stores nearby.
I made a mistake and booked a smoking room but the room was still clean. I booked two rooms for a family of 5 since their rooms are only good for 4 people. Despite that, we had a lovely stay in this hotel. The breakfast was awesome and lots of selection. The location is very close to the station which is handy and lots of stores nearby.

10

EIKO

IAN-logo

Aug 4, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Great location and kind stuffs.
Great location and kind stuffs.

8

LAI LI

IAN-logo

Aug 1, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

The buffet breakfast is quite good and take away is welcomed.
The buffet breakfast is quite good and take away is welcomed.

10

josephina

EXP-logo

Feb 23, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Breakfast is always yummy.
Breakfast is always yummy.

10

GABRIELLE

EXP-logo

Feb 22, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Great room good breakfast good location to station
Great room good breakfast good location to station

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 22:00

Before 10:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 9:00 AM.


Does the property allow pets?

Pets are not allowed, but service animals are exempt from fees and restrictions.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and ends at 10:00 PM. Check-out is by 10:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out must be arranged in advance with the property.

What accessibility features does the property offer for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Specific details about room accessibility are not provided.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is situated in Kita Ward, Sapporo, close to notable landmarks such as Sapporo JR Tower and Sapporo Clock Tower. Nakajima Park is nearby, and Sapporo Dome is a short distance away.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but extra-person charges may apply. The minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


What is the policy regarding extra beds and cribs?

No cribs or rollaway/extra beds are available at the property.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Sapporo trip?

What do room rates usually look like at Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi in Sapporo?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi in Sapporo typically land around $65 a night for two guests, ranging from $63 to $283 on peak dates.


When is the quietest time to visit Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi?

April is the quietest month to stay at Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi in Sapporo, while September sees the highest demand. If you prefer fewer crowds and easier availability, plan for April.


Which month is the cheapest to book Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi?

April is the cheapest month to stay at Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi in Sapporo, averaging $64 a night; February is the priciest month, averaging $160.

How do Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi's prices compare with other hotels in Sapporo?

Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi is cheaper than 10 of 14 comparable hotels nearby in Sapporo, with a typical median of $85 a night versus about $90 for peers.


How does the nightly price at Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi in Sapporo compare to recent weeks?

The current price at Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi in Sapporo is $73 per night for 2 guests, which is low for this hotel: about 20% below its $93 average over the last 60 days. Most nights over that period fell between $75 and $287.

Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio