Go back to search

Htel Resort Bangkok

$18
/ night

Avg. for October

Htel Resort Bangkok - Image 1
Htel Resort Bangkok - Image 2
Htel Resort Bangkok - Image 3
Htel Resort Bangkok - Image 4
Htel Resort Bangkok - Image 5

Prices for Htel Resort Bangkok

Select dates to see prices and availability

$18
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Htel Resort Bangkok average $15 in August, the cheapest month, and $21 in January, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Htel Resort Bangkok by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$21
February$19
March$18
April$17
May$17
June$16
July$15
August$15
September$16
October$18
November$18
December$19

Most expensive: January (~$21)

Cheapest: August (~$15)

About this property

Hotel with free parking, family rooms, and a terrace in Bangna, Bangkok.
  • 24-Hour Reception

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

  • Massage / Beauty Centre

  • Dry Cleaning

Show all

Location

23 ซอย 2 Bang Na Tai, Sukhumvit, Bangkok, Thailand

Room options

Standard Room

Room details

Air Conditioning
TV
Cable TV

Deluxe Room

Room details

Air Conditioning
TV
Cable TV

Guest reviews of Htel Resort Bangkok

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 19:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Htel Resort Bangkok

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, free parking is available on-site.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is at 00:00 and check-out time is also at 00:00. Early or late check-in/check-out information is not provided.


What accessibility features does the hotel offer?

The hotel features elevators and is equipped for wheelchair access, although specific details on other accessibility features are not provided.

Where is the hotel located?

The hotel is located at 23 ซอย 2 Bang Na Tai, Sukhumvit, Bangkok, Thailand. It is situated in Bang Na, Bangkok, but specific distances to landmarks are not available.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children under 1 year old can stay for free if using existing bedding. Guests aged 1 year and older are considered adults and must use an extra bed, which incurs an additional charge.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Baby cots/cribs may be requested directly from the property. Extra beds incur an additional charge, and advance request or confirmation may be required.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio