Three Seasons Bangkok

$24
/ night

Avg. for October

Three Seasons Bangkok - Image 1
Three Seasons Bangkok - Image 2
Three Seasons Bangkok - Image 3
Three Seasons Bangkok - Image 4
Three Seasons Bangkok - Image 5

Prices for Three Seasons Bangkok

Select dates to see prices and availability

$24
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Three Seasons Bangkok average $22 in August, the cheapest month, and $25 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Three Seasons Bangkok by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$24
February$25
March$25
April$22
May$22
June$23
July$24
August$22
September$25
October$24
November$23
December$25

Most expensive: September (~$25)

Cheapest: August (~$22)

About this property

Enjoy a relaxing stay with an outdoor pool, restaurant, and free self-parking in Bangkok's Ramkhamhaeng area.
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Housekeeping

Location

18 Soi Ramkamhaeng 42, Hua Mak, Bang Kapi, Hua Mak, Bangkok, Thailand

Room options

Deluxe Double Or Twin Room

2 Twin Beds
or
1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

301 ft²

Courtyard View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Large Double Or Twin Room

1 Queen Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

603 ft²

Courtyard View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Three Seasons Bangkok

Facilities

5

Cleanliness

5

Rooms

4.5

Service

4.5

Location

5

Dining

5

10

Rinda

IAN-logo

Apr 10, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

Clean room.Staff are really helpful ,friendly and there to hep you.
Clean room.Staff are really helpful ,friendly and there to hep you.

8

JAMES

IAN-logo

Dec 28, 2025

·

Stayed 20 nights

Very good value for a budget hotel. Large room, nice pool, included buffet breakfast with good variety open until 10:30 a.m., plenty of hot water in shower. Wifi in room is reliable. Twenty minute walk to very large mall with movie theater and water park on roof. No barking/biting soi dogs in area. Cons: constant bustle from Chinese tour bus groups, no safety grab bar in shower.
Very good value for a budget hotel. Large room, nice pool, included buffet breakfast with good variety open until 10:30 a.m., plenty of hot water in shower. Wifi in room is reliable. Twenty minute walk to very large mall with movie theater and water park on roof. No barking/biting soi dogs in area. Cons: constant bustle from Chinese tour bus groups, no safety grab bar in shower.

8

Thiha

ORB-logo

Nov 26, 2025

·

Stayed 5 nights

Good Except water volume is low while taking a shower. And the water is not warm enough even by turning on of heater.
Good Except water volume is low while taking a shower. And the water is not warm enough even by turning on of heater.

6

Nabil

EXP-logo

May 7, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

Not many things to do around the area the property don’t have good view
Not many things to do around the area the property don’t have good view

10

Robert

EXP-logo

Nov 24, 2025

·

Stayed 12 nights

Sehr freundliches Hilfsbereites Personsal!
Sehr freundliches Hilfsbereites Personsal!

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:30

Before 12:00


FAQs about Three Seasons Bangkok

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, complimentary parking is available on-site for guests.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 1:00 PM until 8:00 PM, and check-out is at 12:00 PM.


Where is the hotel located?

The hotel is located in the business district of Bangkok, specifically in the Ramkhamhaeng area, near notable landmarks such as Victory Monument and Erawan Shrine.

Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available, which is seasonal.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific age policies for free stays are not mentioned.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio