Go back to search

Hacienda El Santuario San Miguel de Allende

US$179
/ night

Avg. for September

Hacienda El Santuario San Miguel de Allende - Image 1
Hacienda El Santuario San Miguel de Allende - Room
Hacienda El Santuario San Miguel de Allende - Room
Hacienda El Santuario San Miguel de Allende - View from room
Hacienda El Santuario San Miguel de Allende - Reception

Prices for Hacienda El Santuario San Miguel de Allende

Select dates to see prices and availability

US$179
/ night

Avg. for September

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hacienda El Santuario San Miguel de Allende average US$179 in the cheapest month (September) and US$268 in the most expensive month (February), based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hacienda El Santuario San Miguel de Allende by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
JanuaryUS$246
FebruaryUS$268
MarchUS$262
AprilUS$224
MayUS$200
JuneUS$190
JulyUS$181
AugustUS$192
SeptemberUS$179
OctoberUS$219
NovemberUS$216
DecemberUS$232

Most expensive: February (~US$268)

Cheapest: September (~US$179)

About this property

Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. Additional features at this Colonial hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Room service

  • Valet parking

  • Tour desk

Show all

Location

Terraplen 42 Colonia Centro, Zona Centro, San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato, Mexico

Juarez Park (0.1 Miles)

Church of San Miguel Arcángel (0.2 Miles)

El Chorro Street (0.2 Miles)

San Miguel de Allende Historical Museum (0.2 Miles)

Zocalo Folk Art (0.2 Miles)

Allende Garden (0.2 Miles)


Room options

Petite Suite

Room details

1 Extra-Large Double Bed

Sleeps 2

172 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Junior Suite

Room details

1 Extra-Large Double Bed

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Grand Master Suite

Room details

1 Extra-Large Double Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 2

431 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Master Suite

Room details

1 Extra-Large Double Bed

Sleeps 2

323 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Master Suite Doble

Room details

2 Double Beds

Sleeps 4

431 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Hacienda El Santuario San Miguel de Allende

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Hacienda El Santuario San Miguel de Allende, travelers highlight its charming historic character, lush courtyards, and central yet generally quiet location, with many praising friendly service and enjoyable breakfasts while noting off site parking and occasional room mismatches.

Read more

Facilities

Mixed

Cleanliness

Mixed

Rooms

Varied

Service

Friendly

Location

Central

Was this helpful?

4

Victor

IAN-logo

6 Jul 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Staff with minimal English. Lots of mosquitos in room despite window A/C unit. Stayed only one night but that was enough. Welcome drink ok. We left too early for breakfast. Location is good.
Staff with minimal English. Lots of mosquitos in room despite window A/C unit. Stayed only one night but that was enough. Welcome drink ok. We left too early for breakfast. Location is good.

10

Michelle

EXP-logo

19 May 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

Best location , great staff and beautiful property
Best location , great staff and beautiful property

10

KEABETSWE CLIFFORD

EXP-logo

5 May 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Lovely place to visit, would gladly recommend to anyone.
Lovely place to visit, would gladly recommend to anyone.

10

Jesus

EXP-logo

29 Apr 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Really good location. Close to the catedral.
Really good location. Close to the catedral.

8

Irene

EXP-logo

28 Apr 2026

·

Stayed 6 nights

This is a nice hotel in an excellent location. However, there are a lot of lovely hotels in San Miguel and we chose this one because we were able to book a room with two beds. BUT, when we got there the room wasn't available and we spent the first two nights of our six night stay very uncomfortably in a room with a pullout bed and where another wall was being hammered/cemented onto the outside wall of our room.
This is a nice hotel in an excellent location. However, there are a lot of lovely hotels in San Miguel and we chose this one because we were able to book a room with two beds. BUT, when we got there the room wasn't available and we spent the first two nights of our six night stay very uncomfortably in a room with a pullout bed and where another wall was being hammered/cemented onto the outside wall of our room.

Property policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Hacienda El Santuario San Miguel de Allende

Is parking available at the hotel?

Parking is available at the property, including secured self-parking and parking for RVs, buses, and trucks, both for a surcharge. Self-parking costs approximately MXN 350 per day.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Local cuisine breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee of approximately MXN 300 for adults and children.


Are pets allowed at the property?

The property allows pets in specific rooms only, with a maximum fee of MXN 800 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Guests should contact the property directly to arrange for bringing pets.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 3:00 PM and check-out is at 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.

Is there an airport shuttle service available?

A roundtrip airport shuttle service is available for a surcharge of MXN 4499 per vehicle, accommodating up to three passengers. Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel to arrange the transfer.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers features such as step-free entrances, handrails in hallways and stairways, wheelchair-accessible facilities including the registration desk, lounge, meeting spaces, restaurant, and spa. There is also a stair-free path to the entrance.


Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is centrally located in San Miguel de Allende, just steps from Juarez Park and within a 5-minute walk of the Church of San Miguel Arcángel. It is approximately 0.7 miles from the San Miguel de Allende Historical Museum and the El Nigromante Ignacio Ramirez Cultural Center.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio