Sea breeze

$52
/ night

Avg. for October

Sea breeze - Image 1
Sea breeze - Image 2
Sea breeze - Image 3
Sea breeze - Image 4
Sea breeze - Image 5

Prices for Sea breeze

Select dates to see prices and availability

$52
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Sea breeze average $35 in April, the cheapest month, and $77 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Sea breeze by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$45
February$50
March$41
April$35
May$39
June$41
July$59
August$76
September$50
October$52
November$45
December$77

Most expensive: December (~$77)

Cheapest: April (~$35)

About this property

Guest house with stunning sea views, comfy beds, and a great food menu, just 300 metres from Whitby Beach.
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Golf Course (nearby)

  • Beach (Nearby)

  • Fishing

  • Self Laundry

Location

3 crescent terrace, West Cliff, Whitby, Scarborough District, England, United Kingdom

Room options

Budget Double Basment Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

108 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
TV

Deluxe Suite Non Sea View

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
TV

Deluxe Suite Sea View

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

Sea View
Heating
Private Bathroom
TV

Guest reviews of Sea breeze

Facilities

10

Cleanliness

10

Rooms

10

Service

10

Location

10

Dining

10

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:30

Before 10:00


FAQs about Sea breeze

Is parking available at the property?

Parking is available at the property, but specific details regarding the type and cost are not provided. It is advisable to inquire directly for further information.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

The standard check-in time is 15:00, and check-out is at 10:00. For guests arriving after 17:00, check-in arrangements must be made before 15:00 on the day of arrival.

Does the property allow pets?

Dogs can be accommodated in all room types, and additional charges apply per pet per night. Service animals are exempt from any fees.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is situated in Whitby, just 300 metres from Whitby Beach and approximately 1.3 km from Whitby Abbey. It is also near various attractions such as Peasholm Park and Dalby Forest.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Royal Whitby
  • The Resolution Hotel
  • La Rosa Hotel
  • Esklet Guest House
  • The Granby Hotel
  • Riviera Guesthouse
  • Discovery Accommodation
  • The Pier Inn

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio