Oulton Hall Hotel, Spa & Golf Resort

$155
/ night

Avg. for October

Oulton Hall Hotel, Spa & Golf Resort - Image 1
Oulton Hall Hotel, Spa & Golf Resort - Room
Oulton Hall Hotel, Spa & Golf Resort - Room
Oulton Hall Hotel, Spa & Golf Resort - Reception
Oulton Hall Hotel, Spa & Golf Resort - Restaurant

Prices for Oulton Hall Hotel, Spa & Golf Resort

Select dates to see prices and availability

$155
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Oulton Hall Hotel, Spa & Golf Resort average $144 in November, the cheapest month, and $205 in May, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Oulton Hall Hotel, Spa & Golf Resort by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$157
February$158
March$173
April$157
May$205
June$152
July$157
August$148
September$176
October$155
November$144
December$155

Most expensive: May (~$205)

Cheapest: November (~$144)

About this property

Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages, body treatments, and facials. After practicing your swing on the golf course, you can enjoy other recreational amenities including a health club and an indoor pool. Additional ...
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

Location

Rothwell Lane, Oulton, Oulton, Leeds, England, United Kingdom

Oulton Hall Golf Course (0.1 miles)

Battlefield Leeds (2.4 miles)

TeamSport Leeds (4.6 miles)

Royal Armouries (4.7 miles)

Crown Point Shopping Park (4.8 miles)

Middleton Railway (4.9 miles)


Room options

Deluxe Family Room

1 Full Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 2

301 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Superior Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

298 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Oulton Hall Suite

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 2

2637 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Classic Countryside Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

226 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Junior Suite

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

605 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Classic Countryside Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

223 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Superior Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

301 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Classic Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

223 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Double Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

301 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Classic Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

223 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Oulton Hall Hotel, Spa & Golf Resort

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across recent reviews of Oulton Hall Hotel, Spa & Golf Resort, guests praise the handsome grounds, friendly staff and relaxing spa, while flagging dated rooms in places, busy leisure areas and occasional service delays at check-in, bars and breakfast.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Andy

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 1 night

Excellent stay very comfortable room and excellent food
Excellent stay very comfortable room and excellent food

10

Rachel

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 1 night

Lovely hotel. Spa and gym area also great.
Lovely hotel. Spa and gym area also great.

10

Marta

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Beautiful hotel with some history. We loved our stay we will be back for sure!
Beautiful hotel with some history. We loved our stay we will be back for sure!

6

Maxine

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

Lovely hotel and grounds. Staff did not say hello when walking past. Breakfast was too busy and the coffee machines kept breaking
Lovely hotel and grounds. Staff did not say hello when walking past. Breakfast was too busy and the coffee machines kept breaking

10

Denise

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Rooms lovely, staff friendly and helpful, breakfast good
Rooms lovely, staff friendly and helpful, breakfast good

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:59

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Oulton Hall Hotel, Spa & Golf Resort

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, parking is available on-site and is free of charge. However, parking is limited.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is offered at an approximate cost of GBP 12.00 per person. The serving hours are not specified.


Are pets allowed at the hotel?

Pets are allowed at the hotel, with a fee of GBP 25 per accommodation, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

The standard check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The hotel features step-free entrances, elevators, and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas and rooms. Specific details about bathrooms and pool access features are not mentioned.


Where is the hotel located in relation to nearby attractions?

The hotel is located in Oulton, approximately 5 miles (8 km) from Leeds city center. Nearby attractions include the Royal Armouries Museum (4.3 miles), Temple Newsam House (3 miles), and Roundhay Park (7.5 miles).


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, the hotel features both an indoor pool and an outdoor heated pool. The operational hours are not specified, and seasonal availability may apply.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Leeds trip?

What do room rates typically run at Oulton Hall Hotel, Spa & Golf Resort in Leeds?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Oulton Hall Hotel, Spa & Golf Resort in Leeds typically land around $174 a night for two guests, ranging from $118 to $429 on peak dates.


When is the best time to visit Oulton Hall Hotel, Spa & Golf Resort for lighter crowds?

Visits to Oulton Hall Hotel, Spa & Golf Resort in Leeds are quietest in April, while November is the busiest month. Demand falls off sharply after July, so early autumn weekdays often feel less crowded and easier for booking.


Which month is the cheapest to stay at Oulton Hall Hotel, Spa & Golf Resort in Leeds?

November is the cheapest month to stay at Oulton Hall Hotel, Spa & Golf Resort in Leeds, averaging $172 a night; May is the priciest at $245. November’s lower rates come even though April is the quietest month for crowds.

What’s nearby and who is Oulton Hall Hotel, Spa & Golf Resort best suited for?

Set in West Yorkshire, Oulton Hall Hotel, Spa & Golf Resort in Leeds sits by Oulton Hall Golf Course and is a short drive from the Royal Armouries and Temple Newsam House, with shopping at Leeds Kirkgate Market not far away. The hotel is popular with couples and business travellers seeking golf, spa time and a historic setting.


How do Oulton Hall Hotel, Spa & Golf Resort’s rates compare with other Leeds hotels?

Oulton Hall Hotel, Spa & Golf Resort in Leeds is cheaper than 1 of 18 comparable hotels nearby, with a typical median of $173 a night versus about $141 for its peers.


How does the nightly price at Oulton Hall Hotel, Spa & Golf Resort in Leeds compare to recent weeks?

The current price at Oulton Hall Hotel, Spa & Golf Resort in Leeds is $151 per night for 2 guests, which is low for this hotel: about 15% below its $173 average over the last 60 days. Most nights over that period fell between $132 and $501.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio