Hotel Porto Downtown

$141
/ night

Avg. for October

Hotel Porto Downtown - Image 1
Hotel Porto Downtown - Image 2
Hotel Porto Downtown - Image 3
Hotel Porto Downtown - Image 4
Hotel Porto Downtown - Image 5

Prices for Hotel Porto Downtown

Select dates to see prices and availability

$141
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel Porto Downtown average $71 in January, the cheapest month, and $189 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel Porto Downtown by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$71
February$73
March$91
April$137
May$189
June$143
July$123
August$133
September$189
October$141
November$87
December$76

Most expensive: September (~$189)

Cheapest: January (~$71)

About this property

Enjoy a comfortable stay with spacious bathrooms and convenient airport shuttle services in central Porto.
  • Airport shuttle

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Housekeeping

  • Banquet Facilities

Location

Porto, Porto

Guest reviews of Hotel Porto Downtown

Facilities

8.4

Cleanliness

8.4

Rooms

8.6

Service

8.6

Location

8.6

Dining

8.4

10

James

IAN-logo

Aug 28, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

It would have been nice to have a variety of snacks available in the restaurant.
It would have been nice to have a variety of snacks available in the restaurant.

10

Judy

EXP-logo

Jul 1, 2026

·

Stayed 6 nights

The location was perfect for us- close to lots of restaurants and city center. It has air conditioning which was needed a couple days. The bathroom was modern and spotless. Liked the rooftop bar. All the staff was friendly and helpful. I will stay there again.
The location was perfect for us- close to lots of restaurants and city center. It has air conditioning which was needed a couple days. The bathroom was modern and spotless. Liked the rooftop bar. All the staff was friendly and helpful. I will stay there again.

10

Akiko

IAN-logo

Jun 30, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

We were there for two nights and we enjoyed our stay. Our room was small but had everything we needed.
We were there for two nights and we enjoyed our stay. Our room was small but had everything we needed.

10

Tasha

EXP-logo

Jun 13, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

AC worked great and the location was the best.
AC worked great and the location was the best.

10

Kim

EXP-logo

Jun 1, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Nice hotel in good location
Nice hotel in good location

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Hotel Porto Downtown

Is parking available at the property?

Self parking is available on-site for a fee of EUR 17 per day. Limited parking spaces are offered, and reservations may be required.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee of approximately EUR 12 for adults and EUR 6 for children.


Does the property allow pets?

Pets are not allowed at the property. However, service animals are exempt from this policy.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is until 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

Are airport shuttle services available?

Airport shuttle services are available for a fee of EUR 9 per person (one-way). Guests must contact the property 48 hours prior to arrival to arrange the transfer.


What accessibility features does the property offer for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, including public areas and rooms. Elevators are available for easy access to different floors.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is centrally located in Porto, just a 9-minute walk from Dom Luis I Bridge and 12 minutes by foot from Clerigos Tower. It is also 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from Ribeira Square and 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from Crystal Palace Gardens.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children 3 years old or younger can stay for free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Porto trip?

When is the quietest time to visit Hotel Premium Porto Downtown in Porto?

Demand at Hotel Premium Porto Downtown in Porto peaks in August and eases outside the summer rush. January is the quietest month for crowds and availability, so early-year stays are your best bet if you prefer fewer people around the city.

What is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel Premium Porto Downtown in Porto?

February is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel Premium Porto Downtown in Porto, averaging $82 a night for two guests; May is the priciest at $208. January is the quietest month for crowds, though, so the least-crowded month differs from the least-expensive one.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio