Go back to search

迎商酒店广州淘金地铁站

$54
/ night

Avg. for October

迎商酒店广州淘金地铁站 - Image 1
迎商酒店广州淘金地铁站 - Room
迎商酒店广州淘金地铁站 - Room
迎商酒店广州淘金地铁站 - View from room
迎商酒店广州淘金地铁站 - Reception

Prices for 迎商酒店广州淘金地铁站

Select dates to see prices and availability

$54
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at 迎商酒店广州淘金地铁站 average $30 in February, the cheapest month, and $89 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at 迎商酒店广州淘金地铁站 by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$36
February$30
March$33
April$55
May$41
June$42
July$89
August$54
September$78
October$54
November$37
December$37

Most expensive: July (~$89)

Cheapest: February (~$30)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Room Service

  • Tour Desk

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Housekeeping

Show all

Location

No.374 Huanshi East Road, East Huanshi Road, Guangzhou, China

Huanghuagang Park (0.5 miles)

Guangzhou Friendship Store (0.7 miles)

Guangzhou Martyrs' Memorial Garden (0.8 miles)

Guangzhou Zoo (1.3 miles)

China Plaza (1.3 miles)

Guangzhou Museum of Art (1.6 miles)


Room options

Business Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Business Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Deluxe Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Special Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

108 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Room, 1 Queen Bed

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of 迎商酒店广州淘金地铁站

Facilities

5.8

Cleanliness

6.5

Rooms

6.1

Service

6.4

Location

6.1

Dining

6.1

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 18:00

Before 12:00


Security deposit

CNY 300 per accommodation on arrival.

Show more

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about 迎商酒店广州淘金地铁站

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free valet parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is available daily from 7 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee of approximately CNY 38 per person.


Does the property allow pets?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM to 6:00 PM, and check-out is at 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and may incur additional charges.

What accessibility features does the property offer for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Specific details about room accessibility are not provided.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is centrally located in Guangzhou, within a 5-minute drive of Beijing Road Pedestrian Street and Yuexiu Park. It is approximately 7.8 miles from the Canton Fair Complex and 4.2 miles from Shangxiajiu Pedestrian Street.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Rollaway beds are available for a fee of CNY 150 per night, and advance request or confirmation may be required.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio