The Larches

US$89
/ night

Avg. for October

The Larches - Image 1
The Larches - Image 2
The Larches - Image 3
The Larches - Image 4
The Larches - Image 5

Prices for The Larches

Select dates to see prices and availability

US$89
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at The Larches average US$78 in the cheapest month (December) and US$96 in the most expensive month (March), based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at The Larches by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
FebruaryUS$87
MarchUS$96
AprilUS$90
MayUS$81
JuneUS$87
JulyUS$91
AugustUS$88
SeptemberUS$95
OctoberUS$89
DecemberUS$78

Most expensive: March (~US$96)

Cheapest: December (~US$78)

About this property

Luxury boutique garden lodge with garden views, free Wi-Fi, and a fully equipped kitchen in Wolverhampton.
  • Parking

  • Free wi-fi

  • Non-smoking rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Luggage storage

  • Free parking

Location

27 Larches Lane, City of Wolverhampton District, England, United Kingdom

Room options

Superior Room

1 Double Bed

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

Heating
Kitchen
Kitchenette
Accessible by Stairs

Deluxe Studio

1 Double Bed

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Heating
Kitchenette
Refrigerator
Accessible by Stairs

Garden Room

1 Double Bed

Sleeps 2

172 ft²

Garden View
Heating
Kitchenette
Refrigerator
Patio

Deluxe Room

1 Double Bed

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Garden View
Heating
Kitchenette
Refrigerator
Accessible by Stairs
Fireplace

Double Room

1 Double Bed

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Heating
Kitchenette
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of The Larches

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:00

Before 11:00


FAQs about The Larches

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free parking is available on-site.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:00, and check-out is at 11:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, subject to availability and possible additional charges.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Wolverhampton, approximately 23 km from The ICC-Birmingham, Library of Birmingham, and Broad Street. Birmingham Airport is about 39 km away.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific age policies are not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate programme
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio