Go back to search

Hotel Bries Den Haag - Scheveningen

$131
/ night

Avg. for October

Hotel Bries Den Haag - Scheveningen - Image 1
Hotel Bries Den Haag - Scheveningen - Room
Hotel Bries Den Haag - Scheveningen - Room
Hotel Bries Den Haag - Scheveningen - Bathroom
Hotel Bries Den Haag - Scheveningen - Room

Prices for Hotel Bries Den Haag - Scheveningen

Select dates to see prices and availability

$131
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel Bries Den Haag - Scheveningen average $100 in January, the cheapest month, and $174 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel Bries Den Haag - Scheveningen by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$100
February$106
March$113
April$164
May$164
June$168
July$160
August$170
September$174
October$131
November$108
December$103

Most expensive: September (~$174)

Cheapest: January (~$100)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
Show more
  • Breakfast in the Room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Beach (Nearby)

  • Packed Lunches

Show all

Location

65 Van Aerssenstraat, Statenkwartier, The Hague, Municipality of Den Haag, Netherlands

World Forum Convention Centre (0.7 miles)

Kunstmuseum Den Haag (0.7 miles)

Museon (0.7 miles)

Omniversum (0.8 miles)

Scheveningen Lighthouse (0.9 miles)

Scheveningen Beach (0.9 miles)


Room options

Family Suite

Room details

1 Queen Bed
and
2 Bunk Beds

Sleeps 2

323 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Comfort Double Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Royal Studio Suite

Room details

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

323 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Junior Single Room

Room details

1 Twin Bed

118 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Double Room

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Hotel Bries Den Haag - Scheveningen

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across the reviews for Hotel Bries Den Haag - Scheveningen, guests highlight a quiet, residential location near the beach and tram, clean and comfortable family-friendly rooms with handy kitchenettes, and smooth self check-in with responsive communication when needed.

Read more

Facilities

Limited

Cleanliness

Clean

Service

Helpful

Location

Convenient

Dining

Tasty

Was this helpful?

10

Kendall

EXP-logo

Apr 21, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

Very friendly staff. Clean and spacious room.
Very friendly staff. Clean and spacious room.

10

Julir

EXP-logo

Oct 19, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

The Perfect room and Hotel for a Family Trip in Den Haag!
The Perfect room and Hotel for a Family Trip in Den Haag!

10

Frank

EXP-logo

Oct 15, 2025

·

Stayed 5 nights

-
-

10

Sebastian

EXP-logo

Aug 17, 2025

·

Stayed 5 nights

Pretty tiny nice suite sided to a one way street (not much traffic). Condition was all in all great with nice beds to sleep in. Cleaning service was ok. They didn’t change the sheets every three days but this was ok for us. We’re just missing a cooking plate and an oven.
Pretty tiny nice suite sided to a one way street (not much traffic). Condition was all in all great with nice beds to sleep in. Cleaning service was ok. They didn’t change the sheets every three days but this was ok for us. We’re just missing a cooking plate and an oven.

10

Katy

EXP-logo

Aug 9, 2025

·

Stayed 4 nights

Comfortable, stylish, very friendly.
Comfortable, stylish, very friendly.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Hotel Bries Den Haag - Scheveningen

What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Full breakfasts are served on weekdays from 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM and on weekends from 9:00 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee of approximately EUR 15 for adults and children.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM until 11:59 PM, and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Early check-in and late check-out are available for a fee of EUR 25, subject to availability.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in The Hague (Scheveningen), within a 5-minute drive of Scheveningen Beach and Pier. It is approximately 1.1 km from Kunstmuseum Den Haag and 9.1 mi from Duinrell.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and there is no charge for children under 13 years of age.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio