Go back to search

Alizé Grenelle Tour Eiffel

$166
/ night

Avg. for October

Alizé Grenelle Tour Eiffel - Reception
Alizé Grenelle Tour Eiffel - Room
Alizé Grenelle Tour Eiffel - Room
Alizé Grenelle Tour Eiffel - Reception
Alizé Grenelle Tour Eiffel - Bathroom

Prices for Alizé Grenelle Tour Eiffel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$166
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Alizé Grenelle Tour Eiffel average $89 in August, the cheapest month, and $187 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Alizé Grenelle Tour Eiffel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$104
February$110
March$122
April$140
May$156
June$187
July$129
August$89
September$181
October$166
November$130
December$129

Most expensive: June (~$187)

Cheapest: August (~$89)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and tour/ticket assistance.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Breakfast in the Room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Housekeeping

  • Luggage Storage

Show all

Location

87 Avenue Emile Zola, Grenelle, Paris, France

Rue du Commerce (0.3 miles)

Seine (0.6 miles)

Champ de Mars (0.7 miles)

UNESCO Headquarters (0.9 miles)

Hopital Europeen Georges Pompidou (1 miles)

Eiffel Tower (1.1 miles)


Room options

Comfort Single Room

Room details

1 Twin Bed

129 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

129 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Double Room (King Size Bed)

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

151 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Double Room, Bathtub

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

161 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Alizé Grenelle Tour Eiffel

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across recent reviews, Alizé Grenelle Tour Eiffel is praised for its convenient location near the metro and a 15–20 minute walk to the Eiffel Tower, generally clean rooms, and many friendly staff interactions that help make stays easy.

Read more

Facilities

Basic

Cleanliness

Clean

Rooms

Small

Service

Mixed

Location

Convenient

Was this helpful?

10

Gertrude

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

Great location, yet very convinent walking to many places including Eliffe Tower. It's also in safe area, not too touristy.
Great location, yet very convinent walking to many places including Eliffe Tower. It's also in safe area, not too touristy.

10

Carolyn

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Nice place, clean, safe, etc.
Nice place, clean, safe, etc.

10

Simranjeet

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

Very lovely stay, ideal for a short, quick trip. Staff were very nice and friendly.
Very lovely stay, ideal for a short, quick trip. Staff were very nice and friendly.

10

Max

IAN-logo

Sep 21, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Nice but cramped. Slow elevator!
Nice but cramped. Slow elevator!

10

mumtaz

IAN-logo

Sep 8, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Nice location.. 15 mnts to Eiffel tower 2mnts walk to metro. Staff is very good 5*
Nice location.. 15 mnts to Eiffel tower 2mnts walk to metro. Staff is very good 5*

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 13:00 to 23:00

Before 11:30


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Alizé Grenelle Tour Eiffel

Is parking available at the property?

Limited parking is available onsite for a fee of approximately EUR 25 per day, located 984 feet away. Parking height restrictions apply.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee of approximately EUR 15 for adults and children.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 1:00 PM and check-out is at 11:30 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and accessible facilities in public areas. However, specific details about accessible rooms and bathrooms are not provided.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is centrally located in Paris, within a 5-minute drive of the Eiffel Tower and Paris Expo. It is approximately 2.5 miles from the Arc de Triomphe and Champs-Élysées, with nearby attractions including Beaugrenelle (0.4 km), Seine (1.0 km), and Champ de Mars (1.2 km).


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and children under 18 years of age do not incur the city tax.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio