Go back to search

Rembrandt Square Hotel

$129
/ night

Avg. for November

Rembrandt Square Hotel - Image 1
Rembrandt Square Hotel - Image 2
Rembrandt Square Hotel - Image 3
Rembrandt Square Hotel - Image 4
Rembrandt Square Hotel - Image 5

Prices for Rembrandt Square Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$129
/ night

Avg. for November

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Rembrandt Square Hotel average $83 in January, the cheapest month, and $260 in April, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Rembrandt Square Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$83
February$118
March$140
April$260
May$127
June$91
July$93
August$88
September$85
October$159
November$129
December$123

Most expensive: April (~$260)

Cheapest: January (~$83)

About this property

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities. Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available.Prior to your check-in date, you can arrange airport ...
Show more
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Tour Desk

  • Bicycle Rental

  • Luggage Storage

  • Vending Machines

Show all

Location

Rembrandtplein 24, Grachtengordel-Zuid, Amsterdam, Netherlands

Room options

Twin Room with Shared Bathroom

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

97 ft²

Heating
Shared Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Apartment

Room details

2 Twin Beds
1 Full Bed

Sleeps 4

646 ft²

Heating
Kitchenette
Refrigerator
Accessible by Stairs

Studio Apartment

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

129 ft²

Heating
Kitchenette
Refrigerator
Accessible by Stairs

Triple Room with Shared Bathroom

Room details

3× Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

161 ft²

Heating
Shared Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Quadruple Room with Shared Bathroom

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Bunk Bed

Sleeps 4

237 ft²

Heating
Shared Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Guest reviews of Rembrandt Square Hotel

Facilities

7

Cleanliness

7.5

Rooms

7.2

Service

7.8

Location

8.6

Dining

7

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Rembrandt Square Hotel

Is parking available at the hotel?

Parking is accessible and supplied by the hotel for guests who arrive by car.


Is breakfast offered at the hotel?

Breakfast is not provided at the hotel.


Does the hotel allow pets?

Pets are not allowed at the hotel.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is at 15:00 and check-out time ends at 11:00. Early or late check-in/check-out availability is not specified.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Airport transportation services can be arranged prior to check-in, ensuring a seamless experience.

What accessibility features does the hotel offer?

The hotel provides step-free entrances and non-smoking rooms, but specific details on wheelchair-accessible facilities are not mentioned.


Where is the hotel located?

The hotel is situated in Amsterdam City Centre, just minutes from Rembrandt Square and the Flower Market.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are not permitted to stay at this property.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Cribs and extra beds cannot be added for any room types at the hotel.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

November 2026
December 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio