Go back to search

Courcelles Médéric

$159
/ night

Avg. for October

Courcelles Médéric - Image 1
Courcelles Médéric - Room
Courcelles Médéric - Room
Courcelles Médéric - Reception
Courcelles Médéric - Bathroom

Prices for Courcelles Médéric

Select dates to see prices and availability

$159
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Courcelles Médéric average $117 in February, the cheapest month, and $187 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Courcelles Médéric by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$125
February$117
March$155
April$162
May$160
June$187
July$130
August$126
September$170
October$159
November$139
December$140

Most expensive: June (~$187)

Cheapest: February (~$117)

About this property

This hotel has 5 floors in 1 building and offers designated smoking areas.
Show more
  • Airport shuttle

  • Breakfast in the Room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Housekeeping

  • Garden

Show all

Location

4 Rue Médéric, Quartier de la Plaine-de-Monceaux, Paris, France

Parc Monceau (0.2 miles)

Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore (0.2 miles)

Boulevard Haussmann (0.5 miles)

Champs-Élysées (0.7 miles)

Avenue Georges V (0.8 miles)

Place Charles de Gaulle (0.8 miles)


Room options

Superior Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

161 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Heating
Private Bathroom
Crib(s) (Extra Fee)

Double Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

140 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Heating
Private Bathroom
Crib(s) (Extra Fee)

Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

204 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Heating
Private Bathroom
Crib(s) (Extra Fee)

Family Room

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

237 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Heating
Sofa Bed
Private Bathroom

Single Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

118 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Heating
Private Bathroom
Crib(s) (Extra Fee)

Guest reviews of Courcelles Médéric

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across recent reviews, Courcelles Médéric is praised for its friendly staff, generally clean rooms, and a pleasant, convenient location near transport and sights, while feedback often notes compact room sizes, a lack of air conditioning, and occasional bathroom issues.

Read more

Facilities

Unknown

Cleanliness

Clean

Rooms

Small

Service

Friendly

Location

Convenient

Dining

Mixed

Was this helpful?

4

Andreza

IAN-logo

Jun 4, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Bed covers are worn Shower clogged Room is extremely small
Bed covers are worn Shower clogged Room is extremely small

10

Shahzeb muhammad

IAN-logo

May 2, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Bra
Bra

6

Amanda

EXP-logo

Oct 27, 2025

·

Stayed 5 nights

The room was small but very clean. Hotel staff were pleasant
The room was small but very clean. Hotel staff were pleasant

4

Charlie

EXP-logo

May 30, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

The property was quiet and in a good location. We did have an issue where the shower drain backed up and flooded the whole room. The properties suggestion was to take a shorter shower or not have it turned on the whole way. We took less than a 2 minute shower and it began backing up within 30 seconds.
The property was quiet and in a good location. We did have an issue where the shower drain backed up and flooded the whole room. The properties suggestion was to take a shorter shower or not have it turned on the whole way. We took less than a 2 minute shower and it began backing up within 30 seconds.

8

Catherine

EXP-logo

Apr 7, 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

Loved this property for my first trip to Paris
Loved this property for my first trip to Paris

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:30 to 00:00

Before 11:30


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Courcelles Médéric

What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee of approximately EUR 12 per person.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:30 PM, and check-out is until 11:30 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.


Are airport shuttle services available?

A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge of EUR 26 per person, available 24 hours. Guests can arrange the transfer through the hotel.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in the 17th Arrondissement of Paris, a 5-minute walk from Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore and 14 minutes from Champs-Élysées. It is 0.8 mi from Arc de Triomphe and 1.7 mi from Palais Garnier.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Cribs (infant beds) are available for a fee of EUR 25 per night. Availability and advance request may be required.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio