Ocean Villas

US$73
/ night

Avg. for October

Ocean Villas - Image 1
Ocean Villas - Room
Ocean Villas - Room
Ocean Villas - View from room
Ocean Villas - Reception

Prices for Ocean Villas

Select dates to see prices and availability

US$73
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Ocean Villas average US$73 in the cheapest month (October) and US$179 in the most expensive month (February), based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Ocean Villas by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
JanuaryUS$125
FebruaryUS$179
MarchUS$153
AprilUS$112
MayUS$94
JuneUS$102
JulyUS$101
AugustUS$84
SeptemberUS$74
OctoberUS$73
NovemberUS$89
DecemberUS$126

Most expensive: February (~US$179)

Cheapest: October (~US$73)

About this property

Dip into one of the 5 outdoor pools or enjoy other recreational amenities, which include bicycles to rent. This aparthotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands.
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-smoking rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Safe-deposit box

  • ATM/Cash machine

Location

327 Cleveland Street, Hollywood Beach, Hollywood, Florida, United States of America

North Broadwalk (0.1 Miles)

Hollywood Beach (0.1 Miles)

Hollywood Beach Theatre (0.3 Miles)

Anne Kolb Nature Center (1.2 Miles)

Hollywood Dog Beach (1.5 Miles)

ArtsPark at Young Circle (2.5 Miles)


Room options

Studio, 1 Queen Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Sleeps 2

300 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Superior Studio

1 Extra-Large Double Bed

Sleeps 3

350 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchen

Apartment

2 Large Double Beds
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 6

600 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchen

Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds

2 Large Double Beds

Sleeps 4

450 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Guest reviews of Ocean Villas

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across reviews of Ocean Villas, travelers praise the convenient, quiet location near the beach and boardwalk, but repeatedly note dated rooms, maintenance issues, and inconsistent cleanliness, with reports of pests and worn furnishings affecting comfort for some stays.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

6

Ami

IAN-logo

31 Aug 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Had an issue with our keys wouldn’t work but they finally got it after the 3rd time . Great location everything is walking distance . Will be coming back again due to bad weather all weekend. We left early rain on and off .
Had an issue with our keys wouldn’t work but they finally got it after the 3rd time . Great location everything is walking distance . Will be coming back again due to bad weather all weekend. We left early rain on and off .

10

Manny

EXP-logo

16 Jul 2026

·

Stayed 6 nights

Very nice
Very nice

8

Kenneth Dennis

EXP-logo

28 Jun 2026

·

Stayed 6 nights

Decent place, a little noisy at times.
Decent place, a little noisy at times.

8

Amma

IAN-logo

19 Jun 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Stay for the boardwalk. Worth every minute of it
Stay for the boardwalk. Worth every minute of it

2

Julia

ORB-logo

10 Jun 2026

·

Stayed 7 nights

To start, the woman at the front desk was already rude when we arrived. After receiving our key and entering the room, we immediately noticed an unpleasant smell. The room was not clean—there were food stains on the refrigerator and walls, the bathroom floorboard was coming loose, the bathtub floor was peeling, and there were unexplained holes in the walls near the cabinets. The floors were also very dirty and looked like they had not been properly swept. We felt extremely uncomfortable staying there, and the room looked nothing like the photos advertised online. Don’t be fooled by the pictures or some of the reviews. Based on our experience, the cleanliness was not as represented. Additionally, nowhere in the listing did we see that the reservation was non-refundable. Because of the condition of the room, we chose not to stay, but we were still denied a refund. Overall, this was a very disappointing experience, and I would not recommend staying here.
To start, the woman at the front desk was already rude when we arrived. After receiving our key and entering the room, we immediately noticed an unpleasant smell. The room was not clean—there were food stains on the refrigerator and walls, the bathroom floorboard was coming loose, the bathtub floor was peeling, and there were unexplained holes in the walls near the cabinets. The floors were also very dirty and looked like they had not been properly swept. We felt extremely uncomfortable staying there, and the room looked nothing like the photos advertised online. Don’t be fooled by the pictures or some of the reviews. Based on our experience, the cleanliness was not as represented. Additionally, nowhere in the listing did we see that the reservation was non-refundable. Because of the condition of the room, we chose not to stay, but we were still denied a refund. Overall, this was a very disappointing experience, and I would not recommend staying here.

Property policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 16:00 to 00:00

Before 11:30


Security deposit

USD 100 per accommodation on arrival.

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Ocean Villas

Is parking available at the property?

Self parking is available on-site for a fee of USD 19.26 per night, which includes in/out privileges. Please note that parking is limited and a reservation may be required.


What type of breakfast is offered?

A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM.


Does the property allow pets?

No pets are allowed at the property, including service animals.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 4:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:30 AM. Early check-in may be available for a fee of USD 39.55, subject to availability.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. However, specific details about room accessibility are not provided.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Hollywood (Hollywood Beach), within a 10-minute drive of Hollywood Beach and Gulfstream Park Racing and Casino. It is approximately 6.4 miles from Aventura Mall and 7.3 miles from Port Everglades.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there are 5 outdoor swimming pools available for guests. The pool is seasonal and features outdoor furniture.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at the property. There is no charge for children, but cribs (infant beds) are not available.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property does not offer cribs or extra beds. Guests should confirm any specific needs in advance.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate programme
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio