Hotel Kavia Mazatlán

$37
/ night

Avg. for October

Hotel Kavia Mazatlán - Image 1
Hotel Kavia Mazatlán - Room
Hotel Kavia Mazatlán - Room
Hotel Kavia Mazatlán - Reception
Hotel Kavia Mazatlán - Reception

Prices for Hotel Kavia Mazatlán

Select dates to see prices and availability

$37
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel Kavia Mazatlán average $32 in January, the cheapest month, and $49 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel Kavia Mazatlán by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$32
February$44
March$39
April$43
May$38
June$43
July$48
August$49
September$35
October$37
November$34
December$47

Most expensive: August (~$49)

Cheapest: January (~$32)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance.
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Family Room

  • Tour Desk

  • Housekeeping

  • Luggage Storage

Location

1996 Avenida Camaron Sabalo #1996 Colonia Country Club, Zona Dorada, Mazatlán, Sinaloa, Mexico

Islands and Protected Areas of the Gulf of California (0.2 miles)

Playa Sábalo (0.2 miles)

Bula (1.8 miles)

Punta Camaron Beach (1.8 miles)

Islas de Mazatlan Ecological Reserve (1.8 miles)

Sea Shell City Museum (1.9 miles)


Room options

Double Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

151 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Double Room

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

237 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Double Room

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

237 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

Guest reviews of Hotel Kavia Mazatlán

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Hotel Kavia Mazatlán earns strong praise for its value and convenient location near the beach, with many guests highlighting clean, comfortable rooms and modern basics that suit short stays and easy access to nearby restaurants, nightlife, and transportation.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

dan

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Lili at front desk helped me with guard bags and very courteous! Room was very clean, place was well kept with all the basics.
Lili at front desk helped me with guard bags and very courteous! Room was very clean, place was well kept with all the basics.

10

Yvonne Carolina

EXP-logo

May 30, 2026

·

Stayed 5 nights

Excelente
Excelente

10

José Jacobo Escobedo

EXP-logo

Jan 21, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Everything was fine, it does what it offers.
Everything was fine, it does what it offers.

10

Jesus

EXP-logo

Jan 8, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

.
.

10

ROY

EXP-logo

Nov 22, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

The hotel was nice and comfortable. The staff I encountered while staying there were very pleasant and helpful. The restaurant on the first floor has excellent bar b que ribs that seemed to be very popular with other tourists. It was just a short walk to the beach that was amazing. Also close to night clubs and restaurants with live bands that are walking distance.
The hotel was nice and comfortable. The staff I encountered while staying there were very pleasant and helpful. The restaurant on the first floor has excellent bar b que ribs that seemed to be very popular with other tourists. It was just a short walk to the beach that was amazing. Also close to night clubs and restaurants with live bands that are walking distance.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 18:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Hotel Kavia Mazatlán

What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is at 3:00 PM and check-out time is at 12:00 PM. If planning to arrive after 6:00 PM, it is recommended to contact the property in advance.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Mazatlán (Zona Dorada), within a 5-minute drive of The Mazatlan Malecón and Islands and Protected Areas of the Gulf of California. It is 6.3 mi (10.1 km) from Olas Altas Beach and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Playa Brujas.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio