Go back to search

YOOMA Urban Lodge Tour Eiffel

US$240
/ night

Avg. for September

YOOMA Urban Lodge Tour Eiffel - Image 1
YOOMA Urban Lodge Tour Eiffel - Room
YOOMA Urban Lodge Tour Eiffel - Room
YOOMA Urban Lodge Tour Eiffel - Reception
YOOMA Urban Lodge Tour Eiffel - Room

Select dates to see prices and availability

US$240
/ night

Avg. for September

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at YOOMA Urban Lodge Tour Eiffel average US$158 in the cheapest month (February) and US$255 in the most expensive month (June), based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at YOOMA Urban Lodge Tour Eiffel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
JanuaryUS$160
FebruaryUS$158
MarchUS$177
AprilUS$202
MayUS$238
JuneUS$255
JulyUS$211
AugustUS$167
SeptemberUS$240
OctoberUS$243
NovemberUS$186
DecemberUS$191

Most expensive: June (~US$255)

Cheapest: February (~US$158)

About this property

Enjoy recreational amenities such as a sauna and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and an arcade/game room.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Non-smoking rooms

  • Room service

  • Tour desk

  • Housekeeping

Show all

Location

51 Quai de Grenelle, Grenelle, Paris, France

Seine (0.2 Miles)

Champ de Mars (0.7 Miles)

Eiffel Tower (0.8 Miles)

Rue du Commerce (0.8 Miles)

Place du Trocadéro (1 Miles)

Hopital Europeen Georges Pompidou (1.1 Miles)


Room options

Yooma Family Y4

Room details

1 Large Double Bed
and
1 Bunk Bed

Sleeps 4

172 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Yooma Y2 Seine Side

Room details

1 Large Double Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Yooma Family Y4 Seine Side

Room details

1 Large Double Bed
and
1 Bunk Bed

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Yooma Famille Y6

Room details

1 Large Double Bed
and
2 Bunk Beds

Sleeps 6

205 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Yooma Classic Y2

Room details

1 Large Double Bed

Sleeps 2

129 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Yooma Classic Twin Y2

Room details

2 Single Beds

Sleeps 2

129 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Yooma Famille Y6 Seine Side

Room details

1 Large Double Bed
and
2 Bunk Beds

Sleeps 6

205 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Yooma Famille Y5 Seine Side

Room details

1 Double Bed
,
1 Single Bed
and
1 Bunk Bed
or
3× Single Beds
and
1 Bunk Bed

Sleeps 5

205 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At YOOMA Urban Lodge Tour Eiffel, travellers repeatedly praise the family‑friendly setup with free arcade games and bunk‑bed rooms, the helpful staff, and the convenient location within a short walk of the Eiffel Tower and public transport.

Read more

Facilities

Mixed

Cleanliness

Inconsistent

Rooms

Small

Service

Friendly

Location

Walkable

Was this helpful?

10

Joao Marcelo

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

It was so good that I will be back with my kids within 2 weeks!
It was so good that I will be back with my kids within 2 weeks!

10

Rebecca

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 3 nights

This was a brilliant hotel to stay at to explore the Eiffel Tower and Paris with a young family. A 15 minute walk to the Eiffel Tower. The kids were so happy that they could come back and relax with the free arcade games. If we were too tired to eat out there were pizzas etc we could get at the hotel and drinks which were very reasonable priced. The breakfast selection was reasonable. We managed to secure parking which we requested in advance, the space was extremely tight but otherwise this was helpful as we had driven to Disneyland prior to our stay. Overall, really pleased we chose this hotel and would definitely go back if we were visiting Paris.
This was a brilliant hotel to stay at to explore the Eiffel Tower and Paris with a young family. A 15 minute walk to the Eiffel Tower. The kids were so happy that they could come back and relax with the free arcade games. If we were too tired to eat out there were pizzas etc we could get at the hotel and drinks which were very reasonable priced. The breakfast selection was reasonable. We managed to secure parking which we requested in advance, the space was extremely tight but otherwise this was helpful as we had driven to Disneyland prior to our stay. Overall, really pleased we chose this hotel and would definitely go back if we were visiting Paris.

10

Andrew

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

Only 5-10 minute walk to Eiffel Tower. The Pac Man theme was neat.
Only 5-10 minute walk to Eiffel Tower. The Pac Man theme was neat.

10

Zhenhua

IAN-logo

last month

·

Stayed 7 nights

Wonderful family stay near the Eiffel Tower We had a wonderful stay at Yooma Urban Lodge Tour Eiffel. The hotel was very clean, and the room was thoroughly cleaned every day, which made our family feel very comfortable throughout the trip. We especially enjoyed the breakfast and the morning coffee, both of which were very good and convenient before heading out for sightseeing. One of the best features of the room was the automatic drying machine, which was extremely useful during our stay. The location is also excellent. The hotel is in a lively and convenient area with many things nearby, and it is only about a 10-minute walk to the Eiffel Tower. Overall, the hotel was clean, comfortable, convenient, and very family-friendly. We would definitely recommend it.
Wonderful family stay near the Eiffel Tower We had a wonderful stay at Yooma Urban Lodge Tour Eiffel. The hotel was very clean, and the room was thoroughly cleaned every day, which made our family feel very comfortable throughout the trip. We especially enjoyed the breakfast and the morning coffee, both of which were very good and convenient before heading out for sightseeing. One of the best features of the room was the automatic drying machine, which was extremely useful during our stay. The location is also excellent. The hotel is in a lively and convenient area with many things nearby, and it is only about a 10-minute walk to the Eiffel Tower. Overall, the hotel was clean, comfortable, convenient, and very family-friendly. We would definitely recommend it.

10

Mark

IAN-logo

4 Aug 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Fun tourist hotel catering to young and families. Very new and updated. On the Seine River blocks from Eiffel Tower. We did not use the restaurant but looked beautiful with big buffet breakfast.
Fun tourist hotel catering to young and families. Very new and updated. On the Seine River blocks from Eiffel Tower. We did not use the restaurant but looked beautiful with big buffet breakfast.

Property policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about YOOMA Urban Lodge Tour Eiffel

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, the property offers limited on-site parking for a fee of EUR 25 per night. Reservations are not required.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is available for approximately EUR 15 for adults and EUR 8 for children. The serving hours are not specified.


Does the property allow pets?

Pets are not allowed at the property. However, service animals are exempt from this policy.

What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, and additional charges may apply.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property has limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and accessible facilities in public areas. However, specific details about accessible rooms and bathrooms are not provided.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located just 0.6 miles (1 km) from the Eiffel Tower and 0.3 miles (0.5 km) from the Dupleix Metro Station, providing convenient access to other attractions in Paris.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Paris trip?

What are typical room rates like at YOOMA Urban Lodge Tour Eiffel in Paris?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at YOOMA Urban Lodge Tour Eiffel in Paris typically land around US$165 a night for two guests, ranging from US$143 to US$216.


When is the best time to visit YOOMA Urban Lodge Tour Eiffel to avoid the crowds?

June is the busiest month for demand at YOOMA Urban Lodge Tour Eiffel in Paris, while November is the quietest time to visit. Expect the lightest crowds and easiest availability in November, with visitor numbers climbing sharply through spring into early summer.


Which month offers the lowest room rates at YOOMA Urban Lodge Tour Eiffel?

August is the cheapest month to stay at YOOMA Urban Lodge Tour Eiffel in Paris, averaging US$157 a night; June is the priciest at US$290. Note that the quietest month (November) is different from the cheapest month.

What attractions and types of travellers does YOOMA Urban Lodge Tour Eiffel in Paris cater for?

YOOMA Urban Lodge Tour Eiffel in Paris is located in Île-de-France near the Seine, Champ de Mars and the Eiffel Tower, with Rue du Commerce and Place du Trocadéro also close by. The hotel is ideally suited to families and couples and connects to shopping and family-friendly scenes in the city.


How do YOOMA Urban Lodge Tour Eiffel's rates compare with other hotels nearby?

YOOMA Urban Lodge Tour Eiffel is cheaper than 2 of 19 comparable hotels nearby, with a typical median of US$211 a night versus about US$184 for peers.


How does the nightly price at YOOMA Urban Lodge Tour Eiffel in Paris compare to recent weeks?

The current price at YOOMA Urban Lodge Tour Eiffel in Paris is US$286 per night for 2 guests, which is high for this hotel: about 75% above its US$165 average over the last 60 days. Most nights over that period fell between US$123 and US$339.

Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio