Go back to search

Verginia Sharm Resort & Aqua Park

US$49
/ night

Avg. for September

Verginia Sharm Resort & Aqua Park - Image 1
Verginia Sharm Resort & Aqua Park - Room
Verginia Sharm Resort & Aqua Park - Room
Verginia Sharm Resort & Aqua Park - Pool
Verginia Sharm Resort & Aqua Park - Restaurant

Prices for Verginia Sharm Resort & Aqua Park

Select dates to see prices and availability

US$49
/ night

Avg. for September

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Verginia Sharm Resort & Aqua Park average US$49 in the cheapest month (September) and US$90 in the most expensive month (August), based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Verginia Sharm Resort & Aqua Park by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
JanuaryUS$71
FebruaryUS$63
MarchUS$78
AprilUS$74
MayUS$66
JuneUS$64
JulyUS$77
AugustUS$90
SeptemberUS$49
OctoberUS$50
NovemberUS$51
DecemberUS$68

Most expensive: August (~US$90)

Cheapest: September (~US$49)

About this property

Relax and unwind with massages, body treatments, and facials. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as a complimentary water park, a health club, and an outdoor pool. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary w...
Show more
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-smoking rooms

  • Room service

  • Valet parking

Show all

Location

El Motelat St.,El Hadaba, El Hadaba, Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt

Red Sea (0.9 Miles)

Il Mercato Mall (1 Miles)

Ras Mohammed National Park (1.5 Miles)

Metro Sharm El Sheikh Market (1.5 Miles)

Alf Leila Wa Leila (1.6 Miles)

Sharm Old Town (1.7 Miles)


Room options

Verginia Room

Room details

3× Single Beds

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Separate Bathtub and Shower
Mini Bar

Standard Room, Garden View

Room details

3× Single Beds

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Separate Bathtub and Shower
Mini Bar

Standard Room, Pool View

Room details

2 Single Beds

Sleeps 3

366 ft²

Air Conditioning
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)
Separate Bathtub and Shower

Guest reviews of Verginia Sharm Resort & Aqua Park

Facilities

6.4

Cleanliness

8

Service

8.2

6

Sameh

EXP-logo

28 Aug 2025

·

Stayed 5 nights

Not like photo
Not like photo

2

christian

EXP-logo

24 May 2026

·

Stayed 7 nights

Il Ragazzo della Spa che pressa tutti per i massaggi,ci ha praticamente truffato,vendendoci delle creme al triplo del prezzo. Ma la cosa peggiore è che quando siamo arrivati a casa abbiamo scoperto che su 5 barattoli 3 erano già aperti e utilizzati. Un barattolo omaggio era aperto e aveva cambiato colore e presentava chiaramente i segni di una proliferazione batterica. Attenzione perché con la salute delle persone non si scherza.
Il Ragazzo della Spa che pressa tutti per i massaggi,ci ha praticamente truffato,vendendoci delle creme al triplo del prezzo. Ma la cosa peggiore è che quando siamo arrivati a casa abbiamo scoperto che su 5 barattoli 3 erano già aperti e utilizzati. Un barattolo omaggio era aperto e aveva cambiato colore e presentava chiaramente i segni di una proliferazione batterica. Attenzione perché con la salute delle persone non si scherza.

6

Claudio

IAN-logo

3 May 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

Camera molto ampia ma vetusta; serramenti malfunzionanti, pulizia della camera ottima come in generale tutto il personale. Piscine interessanti e ben tenute. Colazione molto variegata e di buon livello come in generale tutto il vitto/
Camera molto ampia ma vetusta; serramenti malfunzionanti, pulizia della camera ottima come in generale tutto il personale. Piscine interessanti e ben tenute. Colazione molto variegata e di buon livello come in generale tutto il vitto/

6

Sabina

EXP-logo

28 Mar 2026

·

Stayed 6 nights

la pulizia lascia a desiderare , la struttura è carina ma al momento davanti la strada non è asfaltata. colazione pranzo e cena a buffet offrono una buona scelta anche se non da 4 stelle. Considerando il rapporto qualita prezzo è giusto
la pulizia lascia a desiderare , la struttura è carina ma al momento davanti la strada non è asfaltata. colazione pranzo e cena a buffet offrono una buona scelta anche se non da 4 stelle. Considerando il rapporto qualita prezzo è giusto

8

Gianluigi

IAN-logo

23 Mar 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Tutto a posto , consigliato
Tutto a posto , consigliato

Property policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Verginia Sharm Resort & Aqua Park

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 9:00 AM.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM to 12:00 AM, and check-out is until 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, and additional charges may apply.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Specific features for rooms and bathrooms are not detailed.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in El Hadaba, within a 5-minute drive of the Red Sea and Naama Bay. It is approximately 4.8 miles from Naama Bay Beach and 8.1 miles from Domina Coral Bay Congress Centre.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, the property features an outdoor heated pool, a child pool, and an indoor pool. Pool access is available from 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM.


Are children allowed at the property?

Yes, children are welcome at the property, and kids can stay for free up to a minimum age of 16.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio