Go back to search

Hotel Piazza Bellini & Apartments

US$245
/ night

Avg. for September

Hotel Piazza Bellini & Apartments - Image 1
Hotel Piazza Bellini & Apartments - Room
Hotel Piazza Bellini & Apartments - Room
Hotel Piazza Bellini & Apartments - View from room
Hotel Piazza Bellini & Apartments - Restaurant

Prices for Hotel Piazza Bellini & Apartments

Select dates to see prices and availability

US$245
/ night

Avg. for September

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel Piazza Bellini & Apartments average US$115 in the cheapest month (January) and US$263 in the most expensive month (May), based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel Piazza Bellini & Apartments by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
JanuaryUS$115
FebruaryUS$131
MarchUS$157
AprilUS$240
MayUS$263
JuneUS$234
JulyUS$178
AugustUS$158
SeptemberUS$245
OctoberUS$249
NovemberUS$137
DecemberUS$144

Most expensive: May (~US$263)

Cheapest: January (~US$115)

About this property

Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
Show more
  • Breakfast in the room

  • Non-smoking rooms

  • Room service

  • Banquet facilities

  • Safe-deposit box

  • Luggage storage

Show all

Location

Via S.M. Di Costantinopoli 101, Decumani, Naples, Italy

Piazza Bellini (0.1 Miles)

Port'Alba (0.1 Miles)

Spaccanapoli (0.2 Miles)

Via dei Tribunali (0.3 Miles)

Piazza Dante (0.3 Miles)

Church of Gesu Nuovo (0.3 Miles)


Room options

Economy Room, 1 Double Or 2 Twin Beds

Room details

1 Double Bed
or
2 Single Beds

Sleeps 2

151 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Basic Studio, 1 Double Or 2 Twin Beds, Kitchenette, Mezzanine

Room details

2 Single Beds
or
1 Double Bed

Sleeps 2

322 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Apartment, 2 Rooms

Room details

1 Double Bed
,
1 Single Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 5

484 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Triple Room

Room details

3× Single Beds
or
1 Double Bed
and
1 Single Bed

Sleeps 3

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Studio Duplex (Scala Interna)

Room details

1 Double Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 5

484 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Double Room

Room details

1 Double Bed
or
2 Single Beds

Sleeps 2

183 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Apartment, 1 Bedroom (Terrace)

Room details

1 Double Bed
and
2 Sofa Beds

Sleeps 4

484 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Deck or Patio
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Family Quadruple Room (Scala Interna)

Room details

1 Double Bed
and
2 Single Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Superior Apartment

Room details

1 Large Double Bed
and
1 Bunk Bed

Sleeps 5

1076 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Double Room Single Use

Room details

1 Double Bed

161 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Hotel Piazza Bellini & Apartments

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across hundreds of reviews, Hotel Piazza Bellini & Apartments stands out for its friendly, multilingual staff, excellent breakfast, and a tranquil courtyard, offering a clean, welcoming base in a central historic location that’s convenient for sights, restaurants, and the metro.

Read more

Facilities

Great

Cleanliness

Clean

Rooms

Mixed

Service

Friendly

Location

Central

Dining

Fantastic

Was this helpful?

10

Heinz

IAN-logo

12 Jan 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Top Personal
Top Personal

10

William

IAN-logo

5 Jan 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Breakfast excellent, location excellent
Breakfast excellent, location excellent

8

Cheuk Hei

IAN-logo

31 Dec 2025

·

Stayed 4 nights

our room was a bit small. Easily
our room was a bit small. Easily

10

elisabeth

EXP-logo

15 Nov 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

The entire property was spotless, the breakfast buffet was incredible, the staff all spoke excellent English, and the location was wonderful
The entire property was spotless, the breakfast buffet was incredible, the staff all spoke excellent English, and the location was wonderful

10

James

EXP-logo

11 Nov 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

Helpful friendly staff, quiet for such a central location, great breakfast. Would gladly book again.
Helpful friendly staff, quiet for such a central location, great breakfast. Would gladly book again.

Property policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 13:30 to 00:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Hotel Piazza Bellini & Apartments

What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee of approximately EUR 12 for adults and EUR 6 for children.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 1:30 PM until midnight, and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available for an additional fee upon request.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including some facilities that may accommodate guests with disabilities.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Naples City Centre, just a 4-minute walk from Spaccanapoli and 12 minutes from Via Toledo. It is 0.3 miles from the Naples National Archaeological Museum and 2.7 miles from the Port of Naples.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Up to 2 children aged 3 years old and younger can stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio