Cumberland Hotel

$104
/ night

Avg. for October

Cumberland Hotel - Image 1
Cumberland Hotel - Image 2
Cumberland Hotel - Image 3
Cumberland Hotel - Image 4
Cumberland Hotel - Image 5

Prices for Cumberland Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$104
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Cumberland Hotel average $82 in April, the cheapest month, and $133 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Cumberland Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
February$133
March$122
April$82
May$91
June$107
July$114
August$109
September$118
October$104
November$94
December$105

Most expensive: February (~$133)

Cheapest: April (~$82)

About this property

Facilities and services included free Wi-Fi, car parking, 24 hrs reception, bar, restaurants.Room features television, bath , shower, hair dyer, desk.Address: Belmont Rd, South Cliff YO11 2AB YO11 2AB England
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Golf Course (nearby)

  • Live Music

Location

Belmont Road, South Cliff, Scarborough, Scarborough District, England, United Kingdom

Room options

Small Double Room

2 Full Beds

100 ft²

City View
Heating
Private Bathroom
TV

Standard Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

130 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
TV

Superior Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

120 ft²

Heating
Safety Deposit Box
Private Bathroom

Single Room with Garden View

1 Twin Bed

90 ft²

City View
Heating
Private Bathroom
TV

Triple Room

3× Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

140 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
TV

Double Room with Garden View

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

120 ft²

City View
Heating
Private Bathroom
TV

Family Room

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

140 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
TV

Standard Single Room

1 Twin Bed

90 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
TV

Twin Room with View

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

130 ft²

City View
Heating
Private Bathroom
TV

Standard Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

120 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
TV

Superior Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

130 ft²

Heating
Safety Deposit Box
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Cumberland Hotel

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 16:00 to 22:00

Before 10:00


FAQs about Cumberland Hotel

Is parking available at the property?

Free parking is available on-site.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00. Early or late check-in/check-out availability is not specified.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located 3 km away from Scarborough Beach and Scarborough Castle, and 98 km from Teesside International Airport.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio