OYO The Chiltern Hotel

$71
/ night

Avg. for October

OYO The Chiltern Hotel - Image 1
OYO The Chiltern Hotel - Room
OYO The Chiltern Hotel - Room
OYO The Chiltern Hotel - Restaurant
OYO The Chiltern Hotel - Bathroom

Prices for OYO The Chiltern Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$71
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at OYO The Chiltern Hotel average $55 in February, the cheapest month, and $89 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at OYO The Chiltern Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$60
February$55
March$59
April$62
May$79
June$61
July$89
August$89
September$60
October$71
November$69
December$64

Most expensive: July (~$89)

Cheapest: February (~$55)

About this property

This smoke-free hotel has 3 floors in 1 building and offers wheelchair access.
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

  • Dry Cleaning

Location

Waller Avenue, Luton, England, United Kingdom

Kenilworth Road Stadium (1.4 miles)

Genting Casino Luton (1.6 miles)

Wardown Park (2 miles)

Cineworld Luton (2 miles)

Luton Mall (2.2 miles)

The Hat Factory Arts Centre (2.3 miles)


Room options

Standard Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

110 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

110 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Family Room For 4

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

110 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

110 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Triple Room

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

110 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

110 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of OYO The Chiltern Hotel

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

OYO The Chiltern Hotel draws mixed feedback, with travelers appreciating easy parking, convenient access for Luton flights, and some clean, comfortable rooms, while others report dated interiors, maintenance faults, inconsistent cleanliness, limited on-site amenities, and occasional noise or service lapses.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

SUHAIL

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 1 night

It was good service ,staff very helpful..had very good night sleep.thank you chiltern oyo
It was good service ,staff very helpful..had very good night sleep.thank you chiltern oyo

8

Alison

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Staff incredibly helpful ,hotel was a bit tired in places. Breakfast was disappointing.
Staff incredibly helpful ,hotel was a bit tired in places. Breakfast was disappointing.

2

Michelle

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

This hotel was awful. Staff I met were fine but the place was filthy, the lift button was broken with wires visible, a defective fire door left open and the carpet outside my room was threadbare and covered in filth. My mattress had dead bugs and dirt in it. I left and booked somewhere else and I’ve never done that. I took pictures and have emailed them twice but they have not responded. Pay an extra £10 and go somewhere better
This hotel was awful. Staff I met were fine but the place was filthy, the lift button was broken with wires visible, a defective fire door left open and the carpet outside my room was threadbare and covered in filth. My mattress had dead bugs and dirt in it. I left and booked somewhere else and I’ve never done that. I took pictures and have emailed them twice but they have not responded. Pay an extra £10 and go somewhere better

8

Daniel

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

Safe, and great staff that will help you with whatever you need
Safe, and great staff that will help you with whatever you need

10

Sophie

IAN-logo

Sep 15, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Lovely room very clean and comfortable recommend to everyone
Lovely room very clean and comfortable recommend to everyone

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 00:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about OYO The Chiltern Hotel

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site, with limited spaces.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

English breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 9:00 AM for a fee of approximately GBP 10.5 for adults and children.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00, and check-out is until 11:00. Early check-in and late check-out are available for a fee, subject to availability.

What accessibility features does the property offer for guests with disabilities?

The hotel offers wheelchair access and has facilities designed to accommodate guests with disabilities.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Luton, within a 5-minute drive of Kenilworth Road Stadium and Genting Casino Luton. It is approximately 12.4 miles from Woburn Safari Park and 2.1 miles from Cineworld Luton.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

One child aged 6 years or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio