Go back to search

Hotel Paris

$271
/ night

Avg. for September

Hotel Paris - Image 1
Hotel Paris - Room
Hotel Paris - Room
Hotel Paris - Reception
Hotel Paris - Bathroom

Prices for Hotel Paris

Select dates to see prices and availability

$271
/ night

Avg. for September

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel Paris average $130 in August, the cheapest month, and $290 in May, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel Paris by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$142
February$131
March$158
April$244
May$290
June$269
July$187
August$130
September$271
October$243
November$144
December$149

Most expensive: May (~$290)

Cheapest: August (~$130)

About this property

Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Valet Parking

  • Dry Cleaning

Show all

Location

Via Dei Banchi 2, Duomo, Florence, Italy

Piazza di Santa Maria Novella (0.1 miles)

Via de' Tornabuoni (0.1 miles)

Basilica of Santa Maria Novella (0.1 miles)

Florence Baptistery (0.2 miles)

Medici Chapels (0.2 miles)

Via de' Calzaiuoli (0.2 miles)


Room options

Superior Double Or Twin Room

Room details

1 Full Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

236 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Basic Double Room (Smart)

Room details

1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 2

129 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Classic Single Room

Room details

1 Twin Bed

108 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Studio Suite

Room details

2 Full Beds
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

538 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Family Triple Room

Room details

3× Twin Beds
or
1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Classic Double Or Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds
or
1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

172 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Room

Room details

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed
or
2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

322 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Hotel Paris

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across reviews, Hotel Paris is praised for its central location near the Duomo and train station, friendly staff, and historic palazzo charm, while recurring drawbacks include street noise, small or dated bathrooms, and occasional maintenance or construction issues.

Read more

Facilities

Mixed

Cleanliness

Mixed

Rooms

Mixed

Service

Friendly

Location

Central

Dining

Good

Was this helpful?

10

Rich

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 3 nights

Amazing hotel within walkable distance of all the top attractions of Florence. Staff were really friendly and helpful. Rooms were really good size and serviced everyday. When we are back I. Florence we will be booking again
Amazing hotel within walkable distance of all the top attractions of Florence. Staff were really friendly and helpful. Rooms were really good size and serviced everyday. When we are back I. Florence we will be booking again

8

Jessica

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 3 nights

Great hotel ! Close to Transportation and to main attractions
Great hotel ! Close to Transportation and to main attractions

10

Patrick

IAN-logo

Aug 19, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Great location. 5 minutes from train station. Smiling fluent English speaking reception staff. Plentiful selection for breakfast.
Great location. 5 minutes from train station. Smiling fluent English speaking reception staff. Plentiful selection for breakfast.

8

Costas

IAN-logo

Aug 17, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Property is an older but well maintained building. Rooms are large and bathrooms are renovated. Staff is very helpful and polite. Only problem is that the air conditioning system wasn't adequate during the very hot August days and nights. Otherwise, a fine hotel.
Property is an older but well maintained building. Rooms are large and bathrooms are renovated. Staff is very helpful and polite. Only problem is that the air conditioning system wasn't adequate during the very hot August days and nights. Otherwise, a fine hotel.

8

Veronika

IAN-logo

Aug 16, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Beautiful, historical surroundings, perfect location for attractions and all. Kind and helpful staff
Beautiful, historical surroundings, perfect location for attractions and all. Kind and helpful staff

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:59

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Hotel Paris

Is parking available at the property?

Parking is available at the property, with valet parking offered for EUR 37 per day, which includes in/out privileges. Limited parking is also available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee of approximately EUR 10 for adults and EUR 6 for children.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM until 11:59 PM, and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, and additional charges may apply.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Airport shuttle services are available for a fee of EUR 60 per person (one-way). To arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 72 hours prior to arrival.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, including public areas and rooms. Elevators are available for easy access to different floors.


How is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is situated in the heart of Florence, within a 5-minute walk of Basilica of Santa Maria Novella and Cathedral of Santa Maria del Fiore. It is approximately 0.4 miles from Piazza della Signoria and 1 mile from the Gallery of the Academy of Florence.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at the property. All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Florence trip?

What do room rates usually look like at Hotel Paris in Florence?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Hotel Paris in Florence typically land around $223 a night for two guests, ranging from $138 to $370 on peak dates.


When is it least crowded at Hotel Paris in Florence?

Hotel Paris in Florence is quietest in July, while demand peaks in September; plan early autumn for the busiest experience and mid-summer for the calmest crowds.


Which month has the lowest room rates at Hotel Paris in Florence?

February is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel Paris in Florence, averaging $154 a night; May is the priciest at $331. February’s lower rates come even though July is the quietest month for crowds.

What’s the area around Hotel Paris in Florence like and who stays there?

Set in Tuscany, Hotel Paris in Florence puts you close to shopping and cultural highlights like the Cathedral of Santa Maria del Fiore, Piazza della Repubblica and the Medici Chapels. The hotel appeals mainly to couples and families and suits visitors looking to explore the city and shop along Via de' Tornabuoni.


How does the nightly price at Hotel Paris in Florence compare to recent weeks?

The current price at Hotel Paris in Florence is $307 per night for 2 guests, which is high for this hotel: about 70% above its $179 average over the last 60 days. Most nights over that period fell between $143 and $320.

Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • hu Firenze Camping in Town
  • Plus Florence Hotel & Hostel
  • c-hotels Ambasciatori
  • Hotel Berchielli
  • Hotel Calimala Florence
  • Grand Hotel Cavour
  • Plaza Hotel Lucchesi
  • Grand Hotel Baglioni

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio