The Lodge at Salhouse

$109
/ night

Avg. for October

The Lodge at Salhouse - Image 1
The Lodge at Salhouse - Image 2
The Lodge at Salhouse - Image 3
The Lodge at Salhouse - Image 4
The Lodge at Salhouse - Image 5

Prices for The Lodge at Salhouse

Select dates to see prices and availability

$109
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at The Lodge at Salhouse average $108 in February, the cheapest month, and $138 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at The Lodge at Salhouse by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$119
February$108
March$117
April$128
May$133
June$134
July$133
August$138
September$131
October$109
November$117
December$120

Most expensive: August (~$138)

Cheapest: February (~$108)

About this property

Experience comfort at this charming bed & breakfast with free parking, on-site dining, and a beautiful garden in Wroxham.
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Housekeeping

  • Garden

Location

Vicarage Road, Salhouse, Norwich, Broadland, England, United Kingdom

Room options

King Room

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Heating
Crib(s)
TV
Accessible by Stairs

Standard Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Heating
Crib(s)
TV
Accessible by Stairs

Luxury Triple Room

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

Heating
Sofa Bed
Crib(s)

Guest reviews of The Lodge at Salhouse

Facilities

8.1

Cleanliness

8.5

Rooms

8.4

Service

8.7

Location

8.1

Dining

8.1

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:00

Before 11:00


FAQs about The Lodge at Salhouse

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free parking is available on-site at The Lodge at Salhouse. However, parking is limited.


Is breakfast offered at the hotel?

Yes, a delightful free breakfast is offered to guests, ensuring a great start to the day.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is available from 14:00 until 23:00, and check-out is by 11:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The Lodge at Salhouse offers step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Specific details about room accessibility features are not provided.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The Lodge at Salhouse is situated in Wroxham, close to BeWILDerwood, providing a scenic countryside experience. Public transport options may be available nearby.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at The Lodge at Salhouse. There is no specified minimum age for children to stay for free.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio