Go back to search

L'Aranceto&stilnovo

$82
/ night

Avg. for October

L'Aranceto&stilnovo - Image 1
L'Aranceto&stilnovo - Image 2
L'Aranceto&stilnovo - Image 3
L'Aranceto&stilnovo - Image 4
L'Aranceto&stilnovo - Image 5

Prices for L'Aranceto&stilnovo

Select dates to see prices and availability

$82
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at L'Aranceto&stilnovo average $32 in December, the cheapest month, and $94 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at L'Aranceto&stilnovo by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$51
February$42
March$52
April$83
May$91
June$83
July$63
August$51
September$94
October$82
December$32

Most expensive: September (~$94)

Cheapest: December (~$32)

About this property

With a stay at L'Aranceto Guest House, you'll be centrally located in Florence, within a 5-minute drive of Fortezza da Basso and Tribunal of Florence. This townhouse accommodation is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from Piazza del Duomo and 2.2 mi (3.5 km...
Show more
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Bicycle Rental

  • Garden

  • Designated Smoking Area

  • Vending Machines

Show all

Location

Via Pietro Toselli, 99, San Jacopino, Florence, Italy

Room options

Small Double Room with Private External Bathroom

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

118 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Double Or Twin Room with Shared Bathroom

Room details

1 Queen Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

129 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Shared Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Double Or Twin Room with Private Bathroom

Room details

1 Queen Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

172 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom
Patio

Twin Room with Bunk Bed and Shared Bathroom

Room details

1 Bunk Bed

Sleeps 2

97 ft²

Garden View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Shared Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Guest reviews of L'Aranceto&stilnovo

Facilities

8.7

Cleanliness

8.7

Rooms

8.7

Service

8.8

Location

8.7

Dining

8.7

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 20:00

Before 10:00


FAQs about L'Aranceto&stilnovo

Is parking available at the property?

Nearby parking is available at a fee of EUR 15 per day, located approximately 2297 feet away. Reservations are not required.


Does the property allow pets?

Pets are allowed at the property with a fee of EUR 25 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 8:00 PM, and check-out is by 10:00 AM. Late check-in is available for a fee of EUR 25 for arrivals between 8:00 PM and midnight. Guests must contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival to arrange check-in.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is centrally located in Florence, convenient to The New Florence Opera House and Cathedral of Saint Mary of the Flower, and within close proximity to Cascine Park and Fortezza da Basso.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at the property, and one child aged 3 years old or younger can stay for free when occupying the parent or guardian's room using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Cribs are available for a fee of EUR 25 per night. Rollaway beds are also available for the same fee. Advance request or confirmation is required for both.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • hu Firenze Camping in Town
  • Plus Florence Hotel & Hostel
  • c-hotels Ambasciatori
  • Hotel Berchielli
  • Hotel Calimala Florence
  • Grand Hotel Cavour
  • Plaza Hotel Lucchesi
  • Grand Hotel Baglioni

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio