Plea De Blanc Hotel & Residence

$81
/ night

Avg. for October

Plea De Blanc Hotel & Residence - Image 1
Plea De Blanc Hotel & Residence - Room
Plea De Blanc Hotel & Residence - Room
Plea De Blanc Hotel & Residence - Reception
Plea De Blanc Hotel & Residence - Bathroom

Prices for Plea De Blanc Hotel & Residence

Select dates to see prices and availability

$81
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Plea De Blanc Hotel & Residence average $35 in January, the cheapest month, and $86 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Plea De Blanc Hotel & Residence by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$35
February$45
March$49
April$47
May$56
June$59
July$68
August$86
September$48
October$81
November$59
December$41

Most expensive: August (~$86)

Cheapest: January (~$35)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance.
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Housekeeping

  • Golf (miniature)

  • Free Parking

Location

29, Haeundaehaebyeon-ro 298beon-gil, Busan, South Korea

Radium Art Center (0.1 miles)

Haeundae Beach (0.1 miles)

Paradise Casino (0.2 miles)

Haeundae Blueline Park (0.3 miles)

Haeundae LCT The Sharp (0.4 miles)

Haeundae Traditional Market (0.4 miles)


Room options

Deluxe Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

285 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Deluxe Twin Room (Late Check-In from 17:00)

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

279 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Room (Room Assigned Upon Check-In)

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

279 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Deluxe Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 3

285 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Family Suite

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 5

603 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Guest reviews of Plea De Blanc Hotel & Residence

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Plea De Blanc Hotel & Residence, travellers highlight the excellent location steps from Haeundae Beach and good value, with apartment style units offering washers and kitchens, while recurring issues include slow, crowded elevators, mixed cleanliness, and uneven service.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

6

SangJu

ORB-logo

Oct 19, 2022

·

Stayed 2 nights

They provided what we need per request. The property and the unit were not very clean.
They provided what we need per request. The property and the unit were not very clean.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Plea De Blanc Hotel & Residence

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site. Please note that parking height restrictions apply.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is available daily from 7 AM to 10 AM for a fee of approximately KRW 8,800 for adults and KRW 4,400 for children.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM until 11:59 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features elevators and step-free entrances, ensuring ease of access for guests with disabilities.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Haeundae, just steps from Paradise Casino and 2 minutes by foot from Haeundae Beach. It is approximately 3 miles from Gwangalli Beach and 18.7 miles from Gimhae Airport.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and kids can stay for free up to a certain age, although the minimum age for free stay is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio