Go back to search

Numa Prague Republika

$180
/ night

Avg. for September

Numa Prague Republika - Image 1
Numa Prague Republika - Room
Numa Prague Republika - Room
Numa Prague Republika - Restaurant
Numa Prague Republika - Bathroom

Prices for Numa Prague Republika

Select dates to see prices and availability

$180
/ night

Avg. for September

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Numa Prague Republika average $99 in February, the cheapest month, and $261 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Numa Prague Republika by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$116
February$99
March$126
April$138
May$168
June$152
July$149
August$144
September$180
October$189
November$156
December$261

Most expensive: December (~$261)

Cheapest: February (~$99)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and complimentary use of a nearby fitness facility.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Spa & Wellness Centre

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Family Room

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Luggage Storage

Show all

Location

5 Petrská, Petrská čtvrť, Prague, Czechia

Palladium Shopping Centre (0.3 miles)

Prague City Museum (0.3 miles)

Republic Square (0.3 miles)

Royal Route (0.3 miles)

Na Prikope (0.3 miles)

Municipal House Hall (0.4 miles)


Room options

1 Bedroom Apartment with Sofa Bed

Room details

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

452 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Extra Large Room with Sofa Bed

Room details

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

463 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Large Room with Sofa Bed

Room details

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

334 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

2 Bedroom Apartment, Terrace Duplex

Room details

2 King Beds

Sleeps 4

969 ft²

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Numa Prague Republika

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Numa Prague Republika, travellers highlight a central yet quiet location, spacious modern rooms, and a largely smooth contactless check-in via WhatsApp, while feedback on housekeeping consistency and occasional maintenance or communication issues shows room for improvement.

Read more

Facilities

Good

Cleanliness

Mixed

Service

Mixed

Location

Central

Dining

Tasty

Was this helpful?

8

JUAN

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 3 nights

AC is ok, Breakfast is good, and the room was clean.
AC is ok, Breakfast is good, and the room was clean.

8

Gennadiy

IAN-logo

Jul 28, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

air conditioning needs to be better
air conditioning needs to be better

2

Yuval

IAN-logo

Jun 3, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

This is a terrible hotel. Worse check-in with no one to speak with (there is no reception, everything happens online), found myself scrambling to find their email in the middle of the night stuck on the street. Room is horrid, smelly, old, bad taste.
This is a terrible hotel. Worse check-in with no one to speak with (there is no reception, everything happens online), found myself scrambling to find their email in the middle of the night stuck on the street. Room is horrid, smelly, old, bad taste.

10

Sophie Jade

EXP-logo

May 28, 2026

·

Stayed 5 nights

Stayed in the 1-bed large apartment which was fab. Surprised at how big it actually was! Conveniently located, clean, comfortable. Would stay again.
Stayed in the 1-bed large apartment which was fab. Surprised at how big it actually was! Conveniently located, clean, comfortable. Would stay again.

10

Frances

IAN-logo

Apr 21, 2026

·

Stayed 5 nights

Lovely location, great flat, well worth the price
Lovely location, great flat, well worth the price

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:59

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Numa Prague Republika

Is parking available at the property?

Parking is available offsite for a fee of approximately CZK 809 per day, located 492 feet away. Reservations are not required.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Cooked-to-order breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:30 AM to 11:00 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee of approximately CZK 415 for adults and children.


Are pets allowed at the property?

No pets are allowed, but service animals are permitted.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 11:59 PM, and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may incur additional charges and should be requested in advance.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Specific room accessibility features are not detailed, so guests are encouraged to contact the property for further information.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Prague City Center, within a 15-minute walk of Old Town Square and Wenceslas Square. It is 0.7 miles from Prague Astronomical Clock and 2.4 miles from Prague Castle. Public transport options are available nearby.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome, and one child up to the age of 2 years can stay for free when using existing bedding in the parent or guardian's room.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property does not offer rollaway or extra beds. Cribs are not mentioned, so it is advisable to contact the property for any specific requests regarding cribs.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Grandium Hotel Prague
  • Hotel Duo & Wellness
  • Josephine Old Town Square Hotel - Czech Leading Hotels
  • Hilton Prague Atrium
  • Grandior Hotel Prague
  • Plus Prague
  • a&o Prague Rhea
  • Post 120 Suites

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio