Premier Inn Northampton Town Centre

$92
/ night

Avg. for October

Premier Inn Northampton Town Centre - Image 1
Premier Inn Northampton Town Centre - Room
Premier Inn Northampton Town Centre - Room
Premier Inn Northampton Town Centre - Reception
Premier Inn Northampton Town Centre - Restaurant

Prices for Premier Inn Northampton Town Centre

Select dates to see prices and availability

$92
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Premier Inn Northampton Town Centre average $79 in January, the cheapest month, and $132 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Premier Inn Northampton Town Centre by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$79
February$80
March$86
April$93
May$88
June$96
July$132
August$101
September$104
October$92
November$88
December$80

Most expensive: July (~$132)

Cheapest: January (~$79)

About this property

This smoke-free hotel was built in 2015.
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Luggage Storage

  • Express Check-In/Check-Out

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

  • Breakfast Available (surcharge)

Location

Swan Street, Northampton, England, United Kingdom

Royal & Derngate Theatre (0.1 miles)

Northampton Museum and Art Gallery (0.1 miles)

Northampton Guildhall (0.1 miles)

78 Derngate (0.2 miles)

All Saints Church (0.2 miles)

Market Square (0.3 miles)


Room options

Standard Double Room, Roll-In Shower

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

214 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
Laptop Workspace

Standard Double Room, Accessible Bathtub

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

214 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
Laptop Workspace

Superior Double Room

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

214 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
Laptop Workspace

Family Triple Room

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 2

214 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
Laptop Workspace

Family Quadruple Room

1 Full Bed
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

214 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
Laptop Workspace

Standard Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

214 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
Laptop Workspace

Superior Double Room, Accessible Bathtub

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

214 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
Laptop Workspace

Guest reviews of Premier Inn Northampton Town Centre

Facilities

7.8

Cleanliness

9.2

Service

9

6

Jayne

IAN-logo

Aug 20, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The room was very clean and the bed was very comfortable. The hot breakfast was not so good, congealed looking food. The restaurant area is tired-looking. Staff were welcoming.
The room was very clean and the bed was very comfortable. The hot breakfast was not so good, congealed looking food. The restaurant area is tired-looking. Staff were welcoming.

10

Heedong

IAN-logo

Mar 14, 2026

·

Stayed 5 nights

Good Hotel
Good Hotel

8

Carina

IAN-logo

Mar 2, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Något bullrig ventilation men annars ok
Något bullrig ventilation men annars ok

8

Benedict

EXP-logo

Jan 20, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Good service, nice staff.Internet is slow.
Good service, nice staff.Internet is slow.

10

Clive

IAN-logo

Nov 20, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

Very friendly staff and excellent service. Pillows uncomfortable. Clean rooms. Great for the price
Very friendly staff and excellent service. Pillows uncomfortable. Clean rooms. Great for the price

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Premier Inn Northampton Town Centre

Is parking available at the property?

Limited parking is available on-site for a fee of approximately GBP 8.8 per day.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Buffet breakfasts are available for a fee of approximately GBP 10.99 per person.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 15:00, and check-out is until 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers features such as elevators, wheelchair-accessible public areas, and registration desk, along with handrails in hallways and stairways.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located just steps from Royal & Derngate Theatre and Northampton Museum and Art Gallery, approximately 0.1 km from both. It is also 15.2 mi from Silverstone Circuit and 0.5 mi from 78 Derngate.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at the property. Guests aged 16 and older can check in.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio