Sanderson London

$392
/ night

Avg. for October

Sanderson London - Image 1
Sanderson London - Room
Sanderson London - Room
Sanderson London - Reception
Sanderson London - Restaurant

Prices for Sanderson London

Select dates to see prices and availability

$392
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Sanderson London average $298 in February, the cheapest month, and $468 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Sanderson London by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$312
February$298
March$338
April$342
May$377
June$458
July$418
August$324
September$440
October$392
November$463
December$468

Most expensive: December (~$468)

Cheapest: February (~$298)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge).
  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Babysitting / Child Services

  • Room Service

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Housekeeping

Location

50 Berners Street, Fitzrovia, London, England, United Kingdom

Oxford Street (0.1 miles)

Regent Street (0.3 miles)

Tottenham Court Road (0.3 miles)

Oxford Circus (0.3 miles)

Portland Place (0.4 miles)

London Palladium Theatre (0.4 miles)


Room options

Superior Room, 2 Double Beds

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

355 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Loft Junior Suite

1 King Bed

Sleeps 3

527 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Superior Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

366 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Loft Suite

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

527 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Superior Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

301 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Terrace Suite

1 King Bed

Sleeps 3

398 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room
Patio

Penthouse, 2 Double Beds

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

1647 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 3

452 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Bathtub and Shower

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

301 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Sanderson London

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Sanderson London, travellers praise the central, walkable location and the hotel’s distinctive style, while feedback is notably mixed on service, room practicality, and upkeep, resulting in stays that range from seamless and comfortable to occasionally frustrating.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

2

Tsipi

IAN-logo

6 days ago

·

Stayed 4 nights

Bad bad service , ok minus hotel
Bad bad service , ok minus hotel

4

Khaled

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 1 night

Not as expected. Renovation
Not as expected. Renovation

10

Oscar

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 3 nights

Cool and modern design concept - clean rooms - great breakfast
Cool and modern design concept - clean rooms - great breakfast

8

KATY

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

Location is excellent, however I don’t feel the price reflects the service. Barely saw a doorman, no offer to help with luggage to the room, had to ask for my room to be serviced as it still hadn’t been done at 4pm. For the price charged it should be a higher level of service. The bed was comfy, and cot was provided for my baby which was a good size.
Location is excellent, however I don’t feel the price reflects the service. Barely saw a doorman, no offer to help with luggage to the room, had to ask for my room to be serviced as it still hadn’t been done at 4pm. For the price charged it should be a higher level of service. The bed was comfy, and cot was provided for my baby which was a good size.

10

Clarion

IAN-logo

Sep 15, 2026

·

Stayed 6 nights

Ask for it, and they'll do their best to deliver
Ask for it, and they'll do their best to deliver

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 05:30

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Sanderson London

What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Full breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee of approximately GBP 25 per person.


Does the property allow pets?

Pets are allowed at the property with a fee of GBP 100 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is at 3:00 PM and check-out time is at 12:00 PM. Late check-out is available for a fee, subject to availability.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in the heart of London, within a 15-minute walk of Oxford Street and Leicester Square. It is 0.6 mi from Piccadilly Circus and 0.7 mi from The British Museum.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific age policies for free stays are not mentioned.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property offers rollaway beds for a fee of GBP 50 per day, and advance request or confirmation is required. Crib availability is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your London trip?

What do room rates at Sanderson London typically look like?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at the Sanderson London in London typically land around $419 a night for two guests, ranging from $298 to $599 on peak dates.


When is the quietest time to visit Sanderson London?

June is the quietest month to visit the Sanderson London in London, with demand noticeably lower than in October, which is the busiest month. If you prefer fewer crowds and easier availability, plan for early summer rather than autumn.


Which month offers the lowest rates at Sanderson London?

February is the cheapest month to stay at the Sanderson London in London, averaging $355 a night; December is the priciest at $557. February’s lower rates come even though June is actually the quietest month for demand, so the quietest and cheapest months differ.

What attractions and guest styles suit Sanderson London?

The Sanderson London in London sits near Oxford Street, Regent Street and The British Museum, making it ideal for shopping and city sightseeing. The hotel commonly appeals to couples and business travellers and blends luxury and romantic city themes.


How do Sanderson London’s rates compare with similar hotels nearby?

Sanderson London is cheaper than 10 of 19 comparable hotels nearby, with a typical median of $418 a night versus about $424 for peers.


How does the nightly price at Sanderson London in London compare to recent weeks?

The current price at Sanderson London in London is $547 per night for 2 guests, which is high for this hotel: about 25% above its $443 average over the last 60 days. Most nights over that period fell between $293 and $1,078.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio