Travelodge London Central Waterloo

$185
/ night

Avg. for October

Travelodge London Central Waterloo - Image 1
Travelodge London Central Waterloo - Image 2
Travelodge London Central Waterloo - Image 3
Travelodge London Central Waterloo - Image 4
Travelodge London Central Waterloo - Image 5

Prices for Travelodge London Central Waterloo

Select dates to see prices and availability

$185
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Travelodge London Central Waterloo average $116 in January, the cheapest month, and $267 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Travelodge London Central Waterloo by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$116
February$133
March$146
April$161
May$169
June$214
July$267
August$159
September$241
October$185
November$186
December$204

Most expensive: July (~$267)

Cheapest: January (~$116)

About this property

Comfortable hotel in central London, within walking distance of the London Eye and Westminster Bridge.
  • 24-Hour Reception

  • Connecting Rooms

  • WiFi

  • Coffee Shop/Café

  • Garage

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Location

195-203 Waterloo Rd, Newington, London, England, United Kingdom

Room options

Double Standard

Sleeps 4

Private Bathroom
TV

Family Room Standard

Sleeps 8

Private Bathroom
TV

Room Standard

Private Bathroom
TV

Guest reviews of Travelodge London Central Waterloo

Facilities

7.4

Cleanliness

8

Rooms

7.4

Service

7.9

Location

8.2

Dining

8.1

10

Lorma

EXP-logo

Jul 1, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Cannot recommend this hotel enough. From check in to check out..10/10
Cannot recommend this hotel enough. From check in to check out..10/10

8

Auder

EXP-logo

Jun 1, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The room was really clean and the location was next to the best parts of london.
The room was really clean and the location was next to the best parts of london.

6

susan

EXP-logo

Sep 28, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

limited free wifi
limited free wifi

2

kenneth

EXP-logo

Jun 1, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

No air conditioning, rude staff, no soap in tiny bathroom. The place is an overpriced dump.
No air conditioning, rude staff, no soap in tiny bathroom. The place is an overpriced dump.

6

Antonio

EXP-logo

Feb 16, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

They try to charge you early checkin fees if you’re there even 10 minutes before checkin time.
They try to charge you early checkin fees if you’re there even 10 minutes before checkin time.

Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about Travelodge London Central Waterloo

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, there is a garage available for parking.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 15:00 and check-out is at 00:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.


What accessibility features does the hotel offer for guests with disabilities?

The hotel has limited wheelchair accessibility, including facilities such as step-free entrances and accessible public areas.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in London City Centre, within walking distance of the London Eye and Westminster Bridge, and near a metro station. It is also close to Hyde Park and cultural highlights like The British Museum.


What facilities and services are available at the hotel?

The hotel offers a 24-hour reception, WiFi, connecting rooms, and a coffee shop/café.


Are children allowed to stay at the hotel?

Yes, children are allowed to stay at the hotel.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your London trip?

What do room rates usually run at Travelodge London Central Waterloo in London?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Travelodge London Central Waterloo in London typically land around $144 a night for two guests, ranging from $66 to $489 on peak dates.


When is the quietest time to visit Travelodge London Central Waterloo?

February is the quietest month to visit Travelodge London Central Waterloo in London, while October is the busiest; plan for fewer crowds and easier availability in February.


Which month has the lowest rates at Travelodge London Central Waterloo?

January is the cheapest month to stay at Travelodge London Central Waterloo in London, averaging $139 a night; July is the priciest at $319. January’s low rates come at a different time than the quietest month, which is February.

How do rates at Travelodge London Central Waterloo compare with other nearby hotels in London?

Travelodge London Central Waterloo is pricier than many nearby options — it’s cheaper than 7 of 17 comparable hotels in London, with a typical median of $199 a night versus about $187 for its peers.


How does the nightly price at Travelodge London Central Waterloo in London compare to recent weeks?

The current price at Travelodge London Central Waterloo in London is $243 per night for 2 guests, which is high for this hotel: about 10% above its $220 average over the last 60 days. Most nights over that period fell between $108 and $776.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio