Centennial Hotel

$160
/ night

Avg. for October

Centennial Hotel - Image 1
Centennial Hotel - Room
Centennial Hotel - Room
Centennial Hotel - Reception
Centennial Hotel - Restaurant

Prices for Centennial Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$160
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Centennial Hotel average $137 in April, the cheapest month, and $171 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Centennial Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$144
February$150
March$138
April$137
May$158
June$168
July$171
August$146
September$158
October$160
November$151
December$151

Most expensive: July (~$171)

Cheapest: April (~$137)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a communal living room.
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Housekeeping

Location

63/71 Hills Road, Cambridge, England, United Kingdom

University Botanic Gardens (0.2 miles)

Cambridge Junction (0.4 miles)

Our Lady and the English Martyrs (0.4 miles)

Parker's Piece (0.5 miles)

Scott Polar Research Institute (0.5 miles)

University of Cambridge (0.5 miles)


Room options

Deluxe Double Room

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Double Room

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Single Room

1 Twin Bed
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Attic Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Attic Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Attic Single Room

1 Twin Bed
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Centennial Hotel

Facilities

7.8

Cleanliness

8.1

Rooms

7

Service

8.3

Location

7

Dining

7

10

lisa

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 1 night

The room was pristine, along with lovely fresh smelling bedding, and a very comfy bed and pillows. Staff were very polite, and friendly. Hotel was very convenient for where we wanted to go, we would absolutely book again.
The room was pristine, along with lovely fresh smelling bedding, and a very comfy bed and pillows. Staff were very polite, and friendly. Hotel was very convenient for where we wanted to go, we would absolutely book again.

8

Kirsty

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Lovely place, ideal location. Staff were very friendly without being imposing and helpful. Breakfast food was very good too.
Lovely place, ideal location. Staff were very friendly without being imposing and helpful. Breakfast food was very good too.

8

Roger

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Only one night stay but very comfortable with helpful and friendly staff and a good breakfast in the morning
Only one night stay but very comfortable with helpful and friendly staff and a good breakfast in the morning

8

David

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

A well run hotel with pleasant, helpful and courteous staff. Plenty of parking, which was great in Cambridge and only 10 minutes or less walk from the centre. Excellent breakfast.
A well run hotel with pleasant, helpful and courteous staff. Plenty of parking, which was great in Cambridge and only 10 minutes or less walk from the centre. Excellent breakfast.

10

Sharon

IAN-logo

Aug 30, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Very friendly staff, great location with parking available and the breakfast was nice. The room was clean and comfortable.
Very friendly staff, great location with parking available and the breakfast was nice. The room was clean and comfortable.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:59

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Centennial Hotel

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, the hotel offers free parking on-site, although it is limited.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

The hotel provides breakfast on-site, although specific details about the type and serving hours are not mentioned.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is available from 14:00 until 00:00, and check-out is required by 11:00.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The hotel features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, including public areas and rooms.


Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is situated in the city center of Cambridge, close to attractions such as the University Botanic Gardens, River Cam, and the University of Cambridge.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at the hotel, and there is no specified minimum age for children to stay for free.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio