Hatton Garden Hotel

$206
/ night

Avg. for October

Hatton Garden Hotel - Image 1
Hatton Garden Hotel - Image 2
Hatton Garden Hotel - Image 3
Hatton Garden Hotel - Image 4
Hatton Garden Hotel - Image 5

Prices for Hatton Garden Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$206
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hatton Garden Hotel average $138 in January, the cheapest month, and $276 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hatton Garden Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$138
February$153
March$170
April$184
May$229
June$276
July$255
August$178
September$251
October$206
November$208
December$221

Most expensive: June (~$276)

Cheapest: January (~$138)

About this property

Eco-friendly hotel in London with air-conditioned rooms and convenient amenities like concierge services and bike storage.
  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Family Room

  • Room Service

  • Housekeeping

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Luggage Storage

Location

84 Hatton Garden, Holborn, London, England, United Kingdom

Room options

Junior Suite with Balcony

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

247 ft²

City View
Balcony
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box

Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box

Economy Single Room

1 Twin Bed

165 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box

Economy Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box

Junior Suite

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

183 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box

Small Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

135 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box

Single Room

1 Twin Bed

151 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box

Executive Suite

1 Full Bed
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

323 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Safety Deposit Box

Guest reviews of Hatton Garden Hotel

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Hatton Garden Hotel, reviews highlight very clean, modern rooms and a convenient location near Farringdon and Chancery Lane, with generally friendly staff and excellent showers, though space is tight and some guests encounter noise from streets, neighbors, or equipment.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

4

Jonas

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 1 night

This is not recommended to stay at. Poor price performance
This is not recommended to stay at. Poor price performance

10

Ian

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 3 nights

The rooms need Ice buckets!
The rooms need Ice buckets!

8

COLIN

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Great fora night, room quite small for longer. No breakfast but plenty of choices nearby recommend Prufrock Coffee. Lovely cooked breakfast.
Great fora night, room quite small for longer. No breakfast but plenty of choices nearby recommend Prufrock Coffee. Lovely cooked breakfast.

10

John William Colin

IAN-logo

Sep 19, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Simply a small yet quality place to stay in a great location. Room excellent.
Simply a small yet quality place to stay in a great location. Room excellent.

8

Janine

IAN-logo

Sep 18, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Nice clean hotel close to Farringdon Station, had a kettle with some basic tea and coffe, complimentary muffins and water. Room was clean bed was comfy allthough if you do go for the double.. Its rather a very small double. So j would g I for the bigger size. Reception staff was nice and helpful as well
Nice clean hotel close to Farringdon Station, had a kettle with some basic tea and coffe, complimentary muffins and water. Room was clean bed was comfy allthough if you do go for the double.. Its rather a very small double. So j would g I for the bigger size. Reception staff was nice and helpful as well

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Hatton Garden Hotel

What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:59, and check-out is at 11:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, and additional charges may apply.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in London City Centre, within a 15-minute walk of St. Paul's Cathedral and The Strand. It is approximately 1 mile from Russell Square and The British Museum.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio