Go back to search

PS APARTMENTS

$86
/ night

Avg. for October

PS APARTMENTS - Image 1
PS APARTMENTS - Image 2
PS APARTMENTS - Image 3
PS APARTMENTS - Image 4
PS APARTMENTS - Image 5

Prices for PS APARTMENTS

Select dates to see prices and availability

$86
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at PS APARTMENTS average $62 in January, the cheapest month, and $141 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at PS APARTMENTS by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$62
February$74
March$78
April$99
May$120
June$111
July$107
August$101
September$141
October$86
November$70
December$72

Most expensive: September (~$141)

Cheapest: January (~$62)

About this property

In The Heart Of SouthamptonPS Apartments are located in the heart of the city with everything Southampton has to offer within a short walk. Whether you are staying for business or pleasure you willl find everything you need on your doorstep.A Home From HomeOur aim is to provide you with a home-from-home experience when visiting Southampton. We give you the freedom you wouldn’t get when staying in a hotel. With a kitchenette, working space and the exclusive use of your apartment.  The Perfect SurroundingIf your stay is for work or pleasure you will not find a serviced apartment with such a well placed location within the city. You will be a short walk from some of the most popular areas within the city along with being less than a 5 minute walk to the central train station.  A Home From HomeWe have a mix of 15 beautifully kept 1 and 2 bedroom serviced apartments in the heart of Southampton. Each apartment comes with its own kitchenette and working space.
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Adults Only

Location

1 portland street, Southampton, England, United Kingdom

Room options

King Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

312 ft²

City View
Heating
Kitchenette
Refrigerator

Apartment Split Level

Room details

1 Full Bed
1 Full Bed

Sleeps 4

409 ft²

City View
Heating
Kitchen
Kitchenette

Queen Studio

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

312 ft²

City View
Heating
Kitchen
Kitchenette

Standard Studio

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

183 ft²

City View
Heating
Kitchen
Kitchenette

Guest reviews of PS APARTMENTS

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 11:00


FAQs about PS APARTMENTS

What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is at 15:00 and check-out time is at 11:00. Early or late check-in/check-out availability is not specified.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is centrally located in Southampton, steps from WestQuay Shopping Centre and a 9-minute walk from Mayflower Theatre. It is 1.7 miles from Southampton Cruise Terminal and 6 miles from New Forest National Park.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio